Cheap Flights from Columbia to United Kingdom from £388

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Columbia Metropolitan to United Kingdom.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Columbia to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbia to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time12h 50mThe fastest flight from Columbia to United Kingdom takes 12h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Columbia to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Columbia Metropolitan Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Columbia Metropolitan Airport - London City Airport and Columbia Metropolitan Airport - London Gatwick Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbia to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Columbia to United Kingdom flight route?

Columbia Metropolitan - London Heathrow

Fly from Columbia Metropolitan to London Heathrow for the best Columbia - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Columbia to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbia to United Kingdom by changing tabs
American Airlines
12 Jan
CAE00:25Columbia Metropolitan
21h 05m
2 stops
LGW21:30London Gatwick
26 Jan
LGW06:15London Gatwick
14h 36m
2 stops
CAE20:51Columbia Metropolitan
Virgin Atlantic
12 Dec
CAE08:42Columbia Metropolitan
14h 18m
2 stops
LHR23:00London Heathrow
6 Jan
LHR09:55London Heathrow
13h 58m
1 stop
CAE23:53Columbia Metropolitan
Delta
27 Dec
CAE05:27Columbia Metropolitan
19h 18m
1 stop
LHR00:45London Heathrow
10 Jan
LHR05:15London Heathrow
12h 32m
1 stop
CAE17:47Columbia Metropolitan
United Airlines
24 Mar
CAE04:00Columbia Metropolitan
18h 40m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
31 Mar
LHR09:00London Heathrow
28h 20m
2 stops
CAE13:20Columbia Metropolitan
British Airways
26 Dec
CAE08:55Columbia Metropolitan
21h 30m
2 stops
LHR06:25London Heathrow
9 Jan
LHR07:15London Heathrow
16h 22m
1 stop
CAE23:37Columbia Metropolitan
KLM
25 Feb
CAE10:55Columbia Metropolitan
10h 35m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
28 Feb
LHR05:10London Heathrow
14h 36m
2 stops
CAE19:46Columbia Metropolitan

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Columbia to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Columbia to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
CAE01:56Columbia Metropolitan
18h 34m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
American Airlines
3 Mar
CAE10:51Columbia Metropolitan
12h 39m
2 stops
LHR23:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
CAE05:00Columbia Metropolitan
16h 55m
2 stops
LGW21:55London Gatwick

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Columbia

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Columbia to United Kingdom
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
CAE13:35Columbia Metropolitan
35h 15m
2 stops
LHR00:50London Heathrow
27 Oct
LHR12:30London Heathrow
33h 37m
2 stops
CAE22:07Columbia Metropolitan
British Airways
20 Oct
CAE12:24Columbia Metropolitan
13h 41m
1 stop
LHR02:05London Heathrow
27 Oct
LHR04:20London Heathrow
44h 36m
2 stops
CAE00:56Columbia Metropolitan
Virgin Atlantic
19 Oct
CAE11:50Columbia Metropolitan
10h 15m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
6 Nov
LHR04:40London Heathrow
19h 15m
2 stops
CAE23:55Columbia Metropolitan
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
CAE02:00Columbia Metropolitan
22h 50m
2 stops
LHR00:50London Heathrow
6 Nov
LHR07:30London Heathrow
41h 14m
2 stops
CAE23:44Columbia Metropolitan
British Airways
20 Oct
CAE08:20Columbia Metropolitan
13h 05m
1 stop
LHR21:25London Heathrow
27 Oct
LHR06:15London Heathrow
18h 41m
1 stop
CAE00:56Columbia Metropolitan
British Airways
20 Oct
CAE08:20Columbia Metropolitan
16h 40m
2 stops
LCY01:00London City
27 Oct
LCY15:00London City
33h 56m
2 stops
CAE00:56Columbia Metropolitan

Can I fly to United Kingdom from Columbia Metropolitan right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Columbia Metropolitan to United Kingdom

Most visitors from Columbia Metropolitan need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter United Kingdom.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Columbia Metropolitan must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Columbia Metropolitan are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Columbia Metropolitan from United Kingdom?

Returning to Columbia Metropolitan from United Kingdom

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Columbia Metropolitan.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Columbia Metropolitan.

If you are planning to travel to United Kingdom at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Columbia to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Myrtle Beach to London Flights
Fastest flight time21h 41m
Cheapest price£329
Charlotte to London Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price£359
Charlotte to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£439
Charleston to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price£444
Columbia to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price£453
Charleston to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price£456
Charlotte to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price£460
Greenville to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£464
Greenville to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price£492
Charlotte to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price£498
Charlotte to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£500
Charleston to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price£547

Similar Columbia to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Columbia to United Kingdom route