Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Newquay from £246

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Copenhagen to Newquay
(CPH to NQY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Newquay

Fastest flight time

17h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Newquay

1 airport
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Newquay takes 17h 20m
There are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Newquay. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Cornwall Newquay Airport.
There is 1 airport near Newquay: Cornwall Newquay (NQY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Newquay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Newquay?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Newquay from Copenhagen is August. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Newquay?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Newquay?

in the morning

Copenhagen to Newquay flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Newquay flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Cornwall Newquay

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Cornwall Newquay for the best Copenhagen - Newquay flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Newquay flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Newquay is approximately 54 days to departure

When travelling from Copenhagen to Newquay, the most popular airport to fly into is Cornwall Newquay Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Cornwall Newquay Airport from Copenhagen are departing from Kastrup Copenhagen Airport. The cheapest route from Copenhagen to Newquay is CPH — NQY with an average price of £246 RT during the month of June.

Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£246
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Newquay

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Newquay by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
CPH11:05Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 20m
1 stop
NQY04:25Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
16h 20m
1 stop
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
CPH11:05Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 30m
2 stops
NQY05:35Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
16h 20m
1 stop
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen
51h 15m
2 stops
NQY07:10Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
5h 35m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
CPH11:35Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 15m
1 stop
NQY12:50Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
16h 20m
1 stop
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
CPH11:35Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 15m
1 stop
NQY12:50Cornwall Newquay
27 Jul
NQY03:00Cornwall Newquay
15h 35m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen
27h 15m
3 stops
NQY07:10Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
5h 35m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen

Search last-minute flights to Newquay from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Newquay
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen
51h 15m
2 stops
NQY07:10Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
5h 35m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen
27h 15m
3 stops
NQY07:10Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
5h 35m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen
27h 15m
3 stops
NQY07:10Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
14h 50m
2 stops
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CPH19:05Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 55m
1 stop
NQY09:00Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
5h 35m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen
27h 15m
3 stops
NQY07:10Cornwall Newquay
26 Jul
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
25h 55m
3 stops
CPH11:55Kastrup Copenhagen

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Cornwall Newquay by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kastrup Copenhagen to Cornwall Newquay is 815.2 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 8h 15m.



Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Newquay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£11
Copenhagen to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 54m
Cheapest price£31
Billund to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£14
Aalborg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£21
Billund to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£29
Aarhus to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£14
Copenhagen to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price£87
Copenhagen to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£101

Similar Copenhagen to Newquay flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Copenhagen to Newquay route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Newquay from Copenhagen is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Newquay quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Copenhagen to Newquay on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Copenhagen to Newquay.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Copenhagen to Newquay flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.