Cheap flights from Doncaster to Katowice from £26

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Doncaster to Katowice
(DSA to KTW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Doncaster to Katowice

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Katowice

1 airport
The fastest flight from Doncaster to Katowice takes 2h 10m
There are no direct flights from Doncaster to Katowice. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Doncaster Sheffield Airport - Katowice Pyrzowice Airport.
There is 1 airport near Katowice: Katowice Pyrzowice (KTW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Doncaster to Katowice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Doncaster to Katowice?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Katowice from Doncaster is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Doncaster for Katowice?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Doncaster to Katowice?

in the morning

Doncaster to Katowice flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Katowice from Doncaster?

Wizz Air

Wizz Air is the most popular carrier operating from Doncaster to Katowice

What is the cheapest Doncaster to Katowice flight route?

Doncaster Sheffield - Katowice Pyrzowice

Fly from Doncaster Sheffield to Katowice Pyrzowice for the best Doncaster - Katowice flight prices

How far in advance should you book Doncaster to Katowice flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Doncaster to Katowice is approximately 53 days to departure

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£33
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£22
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£23
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW)£22
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW)£77
Search Flight Deals
Nottingham East Midlands Airport (EMA) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£32
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Doncaster to Katowice, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Doncaster Sheffield Airport to Katowice Pyrzowice Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Katowice, you can try flying out of Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), or Leeds/Bradford Airport (in Leeds). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Doncaster, you can try Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport or Katowice Pyrzowice Airport which are located in Krakow and Katowice respectively. In May, £22 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Doncaster to Katowice which you can find when you fly BHX — KRK.


Easily compare return flights from Doncaster to Katowice

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Doncaster to Katowice by changing tabs
Wizz Air
30 Aug
DSA18:15Doncaster Sheffield
2h 15m
KTW20:30Katowice Pyrzowice
1 Oct
KTW16:55Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 25m
DSA19:20Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DSA04:50Doncaster Sheffield
4h 30m
1 stop
KTW09:20Katowice Pyrzowice
1 Oct
KTW16:55Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 25m
DSA19:20Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
30 Aug
DSA18:15Doncaster Sheffield
2h 15m
KTW20:30Katowice Pyrzowice
27 Sep
KTW16:15Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 25m
DSA18:40Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
1 Sep
DSA18:35Doncaster Sheffield
2h 15m
KTW20:50Katowice Pyrzowice
27 Sep
KTW16:15Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 25m
DSA18:40Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
30 Aug
DSA18:15Doncaster Sheffield
2h 15m
KTW20:30Katowice Pyrzowice
29 Sep
KTW16:35Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 25m
DSA19:00Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DSA04:50Doncaster Sheffield
4h 30m
1 stop
KTW09:20Katowice Pyrzowice
27 Sep
KTW16:15Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 25m
DSA18:40Doncaster Sheffield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Doncaster to Katowice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Doncaster to Katowice, view some of our deals below provided by Wizz Air
Wizz Air
4 Jun
DSA18:55Doncaster Sheffield
2h 15m
KTW21:10Katowice Pyrzowice
Multiple Airlines
27 May
DSA10:45Doncaster Sheffield
32h 00m
2 stops
KTW18:45Katowice Pyrzowice
Wizz Air
2 Jun
DSA16:35Doncaster Sheffield
2h 15m
KTW18:50Katowice Pyrzowice

Search last-minute flights to Katowice from Doncaster

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Doncaster to Katowice
Multiple Airlines
21 May
DSA18:45Doncaster Sheffield
2h 10m
KTW20:55Katowice Pyrzowice
25 May
KTW07:50Katowice Pyrzowice
33h 35m
2 stops
DSA17:25Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
21 May
DSA01:50Doncaster Sheffield
18h 30m
2 stops
KTW20:20Katowice Pyrzowice
25 May
KTW07:50Katowice Pyrzowice
33h 35m
2 stops
DSA17:25Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
21 May
DSA18:45Doncaster Sheffield
2h 10m
KTW20:55Katowice Pyrzowice
25 May
KTW07:50Katowice Pyrzowice
33h 35m
3 stops
DSA17:25Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
21 May
DSA01:50Doncaster Sheffield
18h 30m
2 stops
KTW20:20Katowice Pyrzowice
25 May
KTW07:50Katowice Pyrzowice
33h 35m
3 stops
DSA17:25Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
21 May
DSA18:45Doncaster Sheffield
2h 10m
KTW20:55Katowice Pyrzowice
25 May
KTW02:40Katowice Pyrzowice
16h 35m
1 stop
DSA19:15Doncaster Sheffield

Best airlines flying from Doncaster to Katowice

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Doncaster to Katowice with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Wizz AirPriceFrom £21Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Wizz Air flights
  • Wizz Air Flights From Doncaster to Katowice

    Wizz Air flies from Doncaster to Katowice around 1 time per week, with 99 momondo users rating the airline 7.3/10. The cheapest Wizz Air deal from Doncaster to Katowice in the last 72 hours was £25 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of £85 for Wizz Air flights on this route.


Wizz Air flights from Doncaster to Katowice

Our best Wizz Air deals on Doncaster to Katowice flight tickets
Wizz Air
30 Aug
DSA18:15Doncaster Sheffield
2h 15m
KTW20:30Katowice Pyrzowice
1 Oct
KTW16:55Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 25m
DSA19:20Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
30 Aug
DSA18:15Doncaster Sheffield
2h 15m
KTW20:30Katowice Pyrzowice
27 Sep
KTW16:15Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 25m
DSA18:40Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
1 Sep
DSA18:35Doncaster Sheffield
2h 15m
KTW20:50Katowice Pyrzowice
27 Sep
KTW16:15Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 25m
DSA18:40Doncaster Sheffield

  • Are airlines flying from Doncaster Sheffield to Katowice Pyrzowice offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Doncaster Sheffield to Katowice Pyrzowice are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Wizz Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Wizz Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Doncaster Sheffield to Katowice Pyrzowice by plane?

    There are 884.8 mi between Doncaster Sheffield and Katowice Pyrzowice. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 15m.



Alternative routes for Doncaster to Katowice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£17
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£21
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£16
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£33
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£36
London to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£41

Similar Doncaster to Katowice flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Doncaster to Katowice route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Doncaster to Katowice . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Katowice from Doncaster on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Katowice from Doncaster. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Doncaster to Katowice now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Katowice and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.