Cheap flights from Dublin to Brisbane from £391

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Brisbane

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
08:50 - 09:00DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
38h 10m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
11:10 - 06:15BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
29h 05m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
£703China Eastern
Tue, 23 Feb - Tue, 2 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 17:30DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
23h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:55 - 12:35BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
24h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£762Qatar Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 09:00DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
38h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
11:10 - 22:15BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
45h 05m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Amsterdam Schiphol
£767China Eastern
Wed, 17 Feb - Wed, 24 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 17:30DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
23h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:55 - 12:35BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
24h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£772Qatar Airways
Tue, 23 Feb - Tue, 2 Mar
SWISS Logo
12:10 - 10:45DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
36h 35m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
12:15 - 11:20BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
33h 05m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
£781SWISS
Wed, 3 Mar - Tue, 16 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:05 - 07:10DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
31h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:55 - 12:35BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
27h 40m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
£828Multiple Airlines
Wed, 17 Feb - Wed, 24 Feb
Lufthansa Logo
12:40 - 10:50DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
37h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Hong Kong Intl
Lufthansa Logo
23:50 - 09:55BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
43h 05m2 stops Singapore Changi Munich Franz Josef Strauss
£1,025Lufthansa
Tue, 6 Apr - Tue, 4 May
Emirates Logo
20:50 - 09:10DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
26h 20m2 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates Logo
14:20 - 11:20BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
31h 00m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
£1,164Emirates
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 22 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
13:10 - 09:45DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
34h 35m2 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways Logo
16:15 - 11:20BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
29h 05m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
£1,164Qantas Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Tue, 22 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
13:10 - 12:35DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
37h 25m2 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways Logo
16:50 - 11:20BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
28h 30m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
£1,164Qantas Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Tue, 22 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Eastern flights from Dublin to Brisbane

Our best China Eastern deals on Dublin to Brisbane flight tickets
China Eastern
23 Feb
DUB08:50Dublin
38h 10m
2 stops
BNE09:00Brisbane
2 Mar
BNE11:10Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
£703
China Eastern
17 Feb
DUB09:00Dublin
38h 00m
1 stop
BNE09:00Brisbane
24 Feb
BNE11:10Brisbane
45h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
£767
China Eastern
9 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
38h 05m
2 stops
BNE13:30Brisbane
25 Mar
BNE11:10Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
£895

Qatar Airways flights from Dublin to Brisbane

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Dublin to Brisbane flight tickets
Qatar Airways
2 Nov
DUB07:45Dublin
23h 45m
1 stop
BNE17:30Brisbane
16 Nov
BNE21:55Brisbane
24h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
£762
Qatar Airways
9 Nov
DUB07:45Dublin
23h 45m
1 stop
BNE17:30Brisbane
16 Nov
BNE21:55Brisbane
24h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
£762
Qatar Airways
23 Feb
DUB07:45Dublin
23h 45m
1 stop
BNE17:30Brisbane
2 Mar
BNE21:55Brisbane
24h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
£772

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Brisbane that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Tue 23/2

08:50-09:00

2 stops38h 10m

Brisbane

Tue 2/3

11:10-06:15

1 stop29h 05m

£703
Fastest return journey

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Mon 9/11

07:45-17:30

1 stop23h 45m

Brisbane

Mon 16/11

21:55-12:35

1 stop24h 40m

£762

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Wed 17/2

09:00-09:00

1 stop38h 00m

Brisbane

Wed 24/2

11:10-22:15

2 stops45h 05m

£767

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Tue 23/2

07:45-17:30

1 stop23h 45m

Brisbane

Tue 2/3

21:55-12:35

1 stop24h 40m

£772

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Wed 3/3

12:10-10:45

2 stops36h 35m

Brisbane

Tue 16/3

12:15-11:20

2 stops33h 05m

£781

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Wed 17/2

14:05-07:10

2 stops31h 05m

Brisbane

Wed 24/2

18:55-12:35

2 stops27h 40m

£828

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Tue 6/4

12:40-10:50

2 stops37h 10m

Brisbane

Tue 4/5

23:50-09:55

2 stops43h 05m

£1,025

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Tue 24/11

20:50-09:10

2 stops26h 20m

Brisbane

Tue 22/12

14:20-11:20

2 stops31h 00m

£1,164

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Sun 29/11

13:10-09:45

2 stops34h 35m

Brisbane

Tue 22/12

16:15-11:20

2 stops29h 05m

£1,164

DublinBrisbane

DUB Dublin - BNE Brisbane

DUBBNE

Dublin

Thu 26/11

13:10-12:35

2 stops37h 25m

Brisbane

Tue 22/12

16:50-11:20

2 stops28h 30m

£1,164

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Brisbane from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Dublin and Brisbane?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from £1,076 to £1,320.
The lowest price recently found on this route was £703.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Brisbane?

If you aren’t able to travel to Brisbane during the month of April, then flying in January is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of £1,160.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to Brisbane?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Brisbane from Dublin when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Brisbane for around £1,224 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Brisbane from Dublin for as low as £1,004 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Dublin to Brisbane flights?

You could potentially save up to 75% on your flight if you consider stops on a Dublin to Brisbane flight.

How have Dublin to Brisbane flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Dublin to Brisbane flights are approximately 33% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Dublin to Brisbane

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Dublin to Brisbane according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Dublin to Brisbane (DUB to BNE) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Brisbane

Best price found

£391

Fastest flight time

36h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Brisbane from Dublin in the past 72 hours is £391. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £703.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Brisbane takes 36h 05m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Brisbane. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to Brisbane.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Brisbane

  • How far is Dublin to Brisbane by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Brisbane is about 10352.7 mi. 36h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Brisbane Airport?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Brisbane Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to Brisbane Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Brisbane Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Dublin Airport to Brisbane Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Brisbane Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Brisbane Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Brisbane Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Dublin to Brisbane?

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Brisbane with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
China EasternPriceFrom £343Free CancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £692Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,297 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £979Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,715 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £1,076Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,687 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom £1,256Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,121 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Travelling to a place near Brisbane?

Book flights to Brisbane if you plan to visit one of these locations
Ipswich

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Brisbane?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Brisbane for you.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Brisbane with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Brisbane flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Brisbane?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Brisbane from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Brisbane right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Brisbane flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Brisbane trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Australia