Flights from Dublin to Liverpool

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Dublin to Liverpool flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Liverpool by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
23 May
DUB
08:05
Dublin airport
0h 55m
09:00
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
Ryanair
30 May
LPL
09:25
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 55m
10:20
DUB
Dublin airport
27 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
18 May
DUB
21:55
Dublin airport
0h 55m
22:50
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
Ryanair
20 May
LPL
23:25
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 55m
00:20
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
32 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 May
DUB
21:55
Dublin airport
0h 55m
22:50
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
Ryanair
26 May
LPL
23:25
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 55m
00:20
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
32 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
08 Jun
DUB
19:10
Dublin airport
0h 50m
20:00
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
Ryanair
09 Jun
LPL
09:30
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 50m
10:20
DUB
Dublin airport
35 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Jun
DUB
08:05
Dublin airport
0h 55m
09:00
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
Ryanair
23 Jun
LPL
09:30
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 50m
10:20
DUB
Dublin airport
34 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
01 Jul
DUB
08:10
Dublin airport
0h 50m
09:00
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
Ryanair
03 Jul
LPL
20:10
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
0h 55m
21:05
DUB
Dublin airport
35 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Dublin to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Dublin is July. The most expensive is February.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Dublin to Liverpool flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Liverpool
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Dublin - Liverpool J. Lennon
Fly from Dublin to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Dublin - Liverpool flight prices
DUB
Dublin
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Liverpool is approximately 55 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Dublin to Liverpool

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Liverpool
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
The fastest flight from Dublin to Liverpool takes 0h 50m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Dublin to Liverpool every day.
Airports in Liverpool
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

Alternative routes for Dublin to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Dublin to:

Flights to Liverpool from: