Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Pisa

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Edinburgh to Pisa
(EDI to PSA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edinburgh to Pisa
Best price found£113The best flight deal from Edinburgh to Pisa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £113
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Edinburgh to Pisa takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Edinburgh to Pisa. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Pisa Gal Galilei Airport.
Airports in Pisa1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pisa: Pisa Gal Galilei (PSA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edinburgh to Pisa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Edinburgh to Pisa?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pisa from Edinburgh is October. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Edinburgh for Pisa?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Edinburgh to Pisa?

in the evening

Edinburgh to Pisa flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pisa from Edinburgh?

Eurowings

British Airways, Eurowings, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Edinburgh to Pisa

What is the cheapest Edinburgh to Pisa flight route?

Edinburgh Turnhouse - Pisa Gal Galilei

Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Pisa Gal Galilei for the best Edinburgh - Pisa flight prices

How far in advance should you book Edinburgh to Pisa flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edinburgh to Pisa is approximately 47 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Edinburgh to Pisa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Pisa by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Sep
EDI02:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
2h 40m
PSA05:10Pisa Gal Galilei
18 Sep
PSA06:40Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 45m
EDI09:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
KLM
1 Sep
EDI07:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
9h 10m
1 stop
PSA16:10Pisa Gal Galilei
8 Sep
PSA11:25Pisa Gal Galilei
7h 10m
1 stop
EDI18:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
2 Dec
EDI02:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
2h 45m
PSA05:00Pisa Gal Galilei
5 Dec
PSA06:40Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 45m
EDI09:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
2 Dec
EDI02:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
2h 45m
PSA05:00Pisa Gal Galilei
5 Dec
PSA10:45Pisa Gal Galilei
7h 40m
1 stop
EDI18:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
Lufthansa
14 Aug
EDI13:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
4h 15m
1 stop
PSA17:55Pisa Gal Galilei
28 Aug
PSA03:00Pisa Gal Galilei
34h 25m
2 stops
EDI13:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
2 Dec
EDI02:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
2h 45m
PSA05:00Pisa Gal Galilei
5 Dec
PSA02:50Pisa Gal Galilei
29h 25m
2 stops
EDI08:15Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edinburgh to Pisa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edinburgh to Pisa, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
17 Aug
EDI14:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
2h 40m
PSA16:45Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
17 Aug
EDI15:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
16h 20m
1 stop
PSA08:10Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
27 Aug
EDI02:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
15h 20m
1 stop
PSA17:40Pisa Gal Galilei

Best airlines flying from Edinburgh to Pisa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Edinburgh to Pisa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £44
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Eurowings
PriceFrom £65
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
easyJet
PriceFrom £115
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £115
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £120
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom £135
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Pisa Gal Galilei offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Pisa Gal Galilei are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, British Airways, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Edinburgh Turnhouse to Pisa Gal Galilei by plane?

    Edinburgh Turnhouse and Pisa Gal Galilei are 1035.1 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 2h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Pisa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price£92
Edinburgh to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£93
Glasgow to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£125
Kirkwall to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price£421