Cheap flights from England to Kirkwall

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from England to Kirkwall.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for England to Kirkwall

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Kirkwall
Best price found£208The best flight deal from England to Kirkwall found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £208
Fastest flight time3h 50mThe fastest flight from England to Kirkwall takes 3h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from England to Kirkwall. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Kirkwall Arpt Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Kirkwall Arpt Airport and London City Airport - Kirkwall Arpt Airport.
Airports in Kirkwall1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kirkwall: Kirkwall Arpt (KOI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Kirkwall

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kirkwall from England?

Loganair

British Airways and Loganair are the most popular carriers operating from England to Kirkwall

What is the cheapest England to Kirkwall flight route?

Bristol - Kirkwall Arpt

Fly from Bristol to Kirkwall Arpt for the best England - Kirkwall flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Kirkwall

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Kirkwall by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov
LGW08:30London Gatwick
20h 45m
1 stop
KOI05:15Kirkwall Arpt
30 Nov
KOI07:45Kirkwall Arpt
4h 50m
1 stop
LGW12:35London Gatwick
Loganair
21 Mar
MAN15:55Manchester
22h 35m
1 stop
KOI14:30Kirkwall Arpt
26 Mar
KOI07:25Kirkwall Arpt
23h 00m
1 stop
MAN06:25Manchester
British Airways
21 Mar
MAN06:35Manchester
7h 55m
2 stops
KOI14:30Kirkwall Arpt
26 Mar
KOI07:25Kirkwall Arpt
9h 10m
2 stops
MAN16:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
MAN15:55Manchester
22h 35m
1 stop
KOI14:30Kirkwall Arpt
26 Mar
KOI07:25Kirkwall Arpt
9h 10m
2 stops
MAN16:35Manchester
British Airways
23 Nov
LHR09:25London Heathrow
4h 05m
1 stop
KOI13:30Kirkwall Arpt
30 Nov
KOI11:10Kirkwall Arpt
4h 50m
1 stop
LHR16:00London Heathrow
Loganair
22 Nov
MAN14:55Manchester
22h 35m
1 stop
KOI13:30Kirkwall Arpt
29 Nov
KOI11:10Kirkwall Arpt
3h 05m
1 stop
MAN14:15Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from England to Kirkwall

Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
BRS08:00Bristol
21h 55m
2 stops
KOI05:55Kirkwall Arpt
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
4h 40m
1 stop
KOI06:40Kirkwall Arpt
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
BRS14:25Bristol
40h 20m
3 stops
KOI06:45Kirkwall Arpt

Search last-minute flights to Kirkwall from England

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from England to Kirkwall
British Airways
30 Oct
LHR11:35London Heathrow
25h 10m
1 stop
KOI12:45Kirkwall Arpt
4 Nov
KOI08:15Kirkwall Arpt
6h 45m
1 stop
LHR15:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
LHR11:35London Heathrow
25h 10m
1 stop
KOI12:45Kirkwall Arpt
4 Nov
KOI08:45Kirkwall Arpt
24h 25m
1 stop
LHR09:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
LGW02:40London Gatwick
3h 50m
1 stop
KOI06:30Kirkwall Arpt
4 Nov
KOI03:30Kirkwall Arpt
4h 10m
1 stop
LGW07:40London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
LHR11:35London Heathrow
25h 10m
1 stop
KOI12:45Kirkwall Arpt
4 Nov
KOI12:10Kirkwall Arpt
15h 55m
2 stops
LHR04:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
LHR11:35London Heathrow
25h 10m
1 stop
KOI12:45Kirkwall Arpt
4 Nov
KOI12:10Kirkwall Arpt
15h 55m
2 stops
LHR04:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
LTN03:25London Luton
3h 20m
1 stop
KOI06:45Kirkwall Arpt
4 Nov
KOI12:10Kirkwall Arpt
6h 05m
1 stop
LTN18:15London Luton

Best airlines flying from England to Kirkwall

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Kirkwall with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £185
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Loganair
PriceFrom £187
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from England to Kirkwall Arpt offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from England to Kirkwall Arpt are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Loganair and British Airways.


What are the current travel restrictions for Kirkwall?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Kirkwall.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Kirkwall at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for England to Kirkwall

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£30
Birmingham to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£36
London to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£39
London to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£44
Bristol to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£46
Bristol to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£47
London to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£47
Manchester to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£97
Southampton to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£124

Similar England to Kirkwall flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your England to Kirkwall route