Cheap flights from England to Norwich from £149

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from England to Norwich.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for England to Norwich

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Norwich
Best price found£141The best return flight deal from England to Norwich found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £141. The best one-way flight to Norwich from England in the past 72 hours is £149
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from England to Norwich takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from England to Norwich. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Norwich Arpt Airport, London City Airport - Norwich Arpt Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Norwich Arpt Airport.
Airports in Norwich1 airportThere is 1 airport near Norwich: Norwich Arpt (NWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Norwich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norwich from England?

Flybe

Bakhtar Afghan Airline, Flybe, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from England to Norwich

What is the cheapest England to Norwich flight route?

London Heathrow - Norwich Arpt

Fly from London Heathrow to Norwich Arpt for the best England - Norwich flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Norwich

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Norwich by changing tabs
KLM
12 Jan
LHR05:00London Heathrow
6h 25m
1 stop
NWI11:25Norwich Arpt
26 Jan
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
17h 50m
1 stop
LHR05:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
EXT12:35Exeter
38h 00m
2 stops
NWI03:35Norwich Arpt
14 Mar
NWI13:50Norwich Arpt
1h 05m
EXT14:55Exeter
KLM
12 Jan
LCY03:40London City
7h 45m
1 stop
NWI11:25Norwich Arpt
26 Jan
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
15h 55m
1 stop
LCY03:50London City
Loganair
16 Jan
LHR06:55London Heathrow
7h 20m
2 stops
NWI14:15Norwich Arpt
17 Jan
NWI03:35Norwich Arpt
23h 30m
2 stops
LHR03:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
EXT09:55Exeter
24h 45m
3 stops
NWI11:40Norwich Arpt
14 Mar
NWI13:50Norwich Arpt
1h 05m
EXT14:55Exeter
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan
STN05:15London Stansted
5h 25m
1 stop
NWI10:40Norwich Arpt
17 Jan
NWI03:05Norwich Arpt
11h 50m
1 stop
STN14:55London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from England to Norwich

If you're looking for one-way flights from England to Norwich, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
6 Jan
MAN12:25Manchester
23h 00m
1 stop
NWI11:25Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
MAN04:30Manchester
9h 50m
2 stops
NWI14:20Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
MAN12:05Manchester
22h 55m
2 stops
NWI11:00Norwich Arpt

Search last-minute flights to Norwich from England

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from England to Norwich
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LHR09:25London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
NWI03:05Norwich Arpt
10 Dec
NWI14:50Norwich Arpt
21h 40m
2 stops
LHR12:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LHR15:05London Heathrow
44h 20m
3 stops
NWI11:25Norwich Arpt
10 Dec
NWI14:50Norwich Arpt
15h 55m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LHR09:25London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
NWI03:05Norwich Arpt
10 Dec
NWI14:50Norwich Arpt
22h 00m
1 stop
LHR12:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LHR16:15London Heathrow
43h 10m
2 stops
NWI11:25Norwich Arpt
10 Dec
NWI14:50Norwich Arpt
15h 55m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LHR09:25London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
NWI03:05Norwich Arpt
10 Dec
NWI14:50Norwich Arpt
15h 55m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LHR03:50London Heathrow
23h 15m
2 stops
NWI03:05Norwich Arpt
10 Dec
NWI14:50Norwich Arpt
21h 40m
2 stops
LHR12:30London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from England to Norwich

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Norwich with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AccesRail
PriceFrom £88
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Flybe
PriceFrom £115
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Loganair
PriceFrom £124
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Bakhtar Afghan Airline
PriceFrom £130
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
KLM
PriceFrom £144
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from England to Norwich Arpt offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from England to Norwich Arpt are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flybe, Loganair, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flybe that are offering this flexibility.


What are the current travel restrictions for Norwich?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Norwich.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Norwich at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for England to Norwich

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£29
Manchester to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£26
Newcastle upon Tyne to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£57
London to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price£32
Leeds to London Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£37
London to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£113
Manchester to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£62
Southampton, England to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£152

Similar England to Norwich flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your England to Norwich route