Cheap flights from Europe to Edinburgh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Europe to Edinburgh flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Europe to Edinburgh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
09 Dec
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
12 Dec
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
43 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
04 Dec
LGW
05:00
London Gatwick airport
1h 30m
06:30
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
05 Dec
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 30m
06:30
LGW
London Gatwick airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
10 Jan
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
13 Jan
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
16 Jan
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
19 Jan
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 25m
06:25
STN
London Stansted airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
02 Feb
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
07 Feb
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 20m
06:20
STN
London Stansted airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
02 Feb
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
07 Feb
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
09 Dec
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
12 Dec
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
43 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
10 Jan
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
13 Jan
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
02 Feb
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
07 Feb
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 15m
06:15
LTN
London Luton airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
02 Feb
STN
05:00
London Stansted airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
07 Feb
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 20m
06:20
STN
London Stansted airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
15 Mar
STN
04:00
London Stansted airport
1h 15m
05:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
16 Mar
EDI
04:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 20m
05:20
STN
London Stansted airport
44 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
13 Jan
LTN
05:00
London Luton airport
1h 15m
06:15
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
easyJet
16 Jan
EDI
05:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 20m
06:20
LTN
London Luton airport
46 GBP

Alternative routes for Europe to Edinburgh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Manchester
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
18 GBP
Copenhagen to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
21 GBP
Milan to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
21 GBP
Milan to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
21 GBP
Dublin to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
23 GBP
Dublin to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
23 GBP
Berlin to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
25 GBP
Berlin to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
25 GBP
Bucharest to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
27 GBP
Palma de Mallorca to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
27 GBP
Lisbon to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
30 GBP
Alicante to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
30 GBP
Barcelona to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
31 GBP
Madrid to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
31 GBP
Málaga to Manchester
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
31 GBP
Barcelona to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
33 GBP
Alicante to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
33 GBP
Málaga to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
3h 15m
Cheapest price
35 GBP
Alicante to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
3h 05m
Cheapest price
35 GBP
Rome to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
36 GBP
View more

Flights from Europe to: