Cheap flights from Grand Forks to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 21/9
Tue 28/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Grand Forks to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Grand Forks to London
(GFK to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Grand Forks to London
Best price found£440The best flight deal from Grand Forks to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £440
Fastest flight time19h 55mThe fastest flight from Grand Forks to London takes 19h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Grand Forks to London. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Grand Forks Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Grand Forks to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Grand Forks to London flight route?

Grand Forks - London Heathrow

Fly from Grand Forks to London Heathrow for the best Grand Forks - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Grand Forks to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Grand Forks to London by changing tabs
Delta
7 Oct
GFK01:45Grand Forks
18h 40m
2 stops
LHR20:25London Heathrow
10 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
23h 21m
2 stops
GFK01:51Grand Forks
Delta
7 Oct
GFK01:45Grand Forks
18h 40m
2 stops
LHR20:25London Heathrow
10 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
23h 21m
2 stops
GFK01:51Grand Forks
Delta
7 Oct
GFK01:45Grand Forks
19h 55m
2 stops
LHR21:40London Heathrow
10 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
23h 21m
2 stops
GFK01:51Grand Forks
Delta
20 Feb
GFK00:40Grand Forks
23h 10m
2 stops
LHR23:50London Heathrow
6 Mar
LHR15:15London Heathrow
22h 13m
2 stops
GFK13:28Grand Forks
Delta
20 Feb
GFK00:40Grand Forks
23h 30m
2 stops
LHR00:10London Heathrow
6 Mar
LHR15:15London Heathrow
26h 23m
2 stops
GFK17:38Grand Forks

  • How far is Grand Forks to London by plane?

    The distance between Grand Forks and London is about 4000.8 mi. Typically, this will take 18h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to London from Grand Forks right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Grand Forks to London

Most visitors from Grand Forks need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Grand Forks must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Grand Forks are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Grand Forks from London?

Returning to Grand Forks from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Grand Forks.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Grand Forks.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Grand Forks to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fargo to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price£428
Fargo to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price£447
Fargo to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time17h 31m
Cheapest price£451
Bismarck to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 17m
Cheapest price£472