Cheap Flights from Hamburg to Aberdeen from £69

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Hamburg to Aberdeen.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Hamburg to Aberdeen
(HAM to ABZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hamburg to Aberdeen
Best price found£90The best flight deal from Hamburg to Aberdeen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £90
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Hamburg to Aberdeen takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Hamburg to Aberdeen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hamburg Airport - Aberdeen Dyce Airport.
Airports in Aberdeen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aberdeen: Aberdeen Dyce (ABZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hamburg to Aberdeen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hamburg to Aberdeen?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Aberdeen from Hamburg is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Hamburg for Aberdeen?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

What is the cheapest Hamburg to Aberdeen flight route?

Hamburg - Aberdeen Dyce

Fly from Hamburg to Aberdeen Dyce for the best Hamburg - Aberdeen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Hamburg to Aberdeen flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hamburg to Aberdeen is approximately 51 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Hamburg to Aberdeen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hamburg to Aberdeen by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
HAM05:45Hamburg
23h 55m
2 stops
ABZ05:40Aberdeen Dyce
19 Nov
ABZ14:55Aberdeen Dyce
11h 25m
1 stop
HAM02:20Hamburg
KLM
13 Nov
HAM05:15Hamburg
7h 20m
1 stop
ABZ12:35Aberdeen Dyce
16 Nov
ABZ12:20Aberdeen Dyce
15h 10m
1 stop
HAM03:30Hamburg
British Airways
26 Dec
HAM01:40Hamburg
13h 55m
1 stop
ABZ15:35Aberdeen Dyce
2 Jan
ABZ15:25Aberdeen Dyce
11h 55m
1 stop
HAM03:20Hamburg
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
HAM16:15Hamburg
24h 10m
1 stop
ABZ16:25Aberdeen Dyce
7 Nov
ABZ16:10Aberdeen Dyce
22h 10m
2 stops
HAM14:20Hamburg
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
HAM08:25Hamburg
22h 50m
1 stop
ABZ07:15Aberdeen Dyce
5 Dec
ABZ16:10Aberdeen Dyce
22h 10m
2 stops
HAM14:20Hamburg
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
HAM05:45Hamburg
23h 55m
2 stops
ABZ05:40Aberdeen Dyce
19 Nov
ABZ14:55Aberdeen Dyce
23h 35m
2 stops
HAM14:30Hamburg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hamburg to Aberdeen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hamburg to Aberdeen, view some of our deals below provided by SAS and easyJet
easyJet
13 Jan
HAM15:40Hamburg
24h 15m
1 stop
ABZ15:55Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
12 Jan
HAM04:05Hamburg
36h 20m
2 stops
ABZ16:25Aberdeen Dyce
SAS
12 Jan
HAM11:35Hamburg
3h 25m
1 stop
ABZ15:00Aberdeen Dyce

Search last-minute flights to Aberdeen from Hamburg

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hamburg to Aberdeen
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
HAM05:55Hamburg
25h 10m
2 stops
ABZ07:05Aberdeen Dyce
26 Oct
ABZ17:55Aberdeen Dyce
17h 20m
1 stop
HAM11:15Hamburg
KLM
21 Oct
HAM11:05Hamburg
20h 00m
1 stop
ABZ07:05Aberdeen Dyce
27 Oct
ABZ13:20Aberdeen Dyce
17h 30m
1 stop
HAM06:50Hamburg
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
HAM05:55Hamburg
25h 10m
2 stops
ABZ07:05Aberdeen Dyce
26 Oct
ABZ16:50Aberdeen Dyce
18h 25m
2 stops
HAM11:15Hamburg
KLM
21 Oct
HAM11:05Hamburg
20h 00m
1 stop
ABZ07:05Aberdeen Dyce
27 Oct
ABZ13:20Aberdeen Dyce
19h 55m
1 stop
HAM09:15Hamburg
KLM
23 Oct
HAM11:05Hamburg
20h 00m
1 stop
ABZ07:05Aberdeen Dyce
26 Oct
ABZ13:20Aberdeen Dyce
17h 30m
1 stop
HAM06:50Hamburg
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
HAM16:20Hamburg
20h 45m
2 stops
ABZ13:05Aberdeen Dyce
27 Oct
ABZ02:30Aberdeen Dyce
11h 45m
2 stops
HAM14:15Hamburg

  • How far is Hamburg to Aberdeen Dyce by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Hamburg to Aberdeen Dyce is 534.9 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 15m.


Can I fly to Aberdeen Dyce from Hamburg right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Hamburg to Aberdeen Dyce

Most visitors from Hamburg need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Aberdeen Dyce.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Hamburg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Aberdeen Dyce.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Hamburg are not required to quarantine after entering Aberdeen Dyce.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Hamburg from Aberdeen Dyce?

Returning to Hamburg from Aberdeen Dyce

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Hamburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce are not required to quarantine after entering Hamburg.

If you are planning to travel to Aberdeen at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Hamburg to Aberdeen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Berlin to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£21
Hamburg to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£32
Dortmund to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price£35
Frankfurt am Main to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£40
Frankfurt am Main to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£42
Cologne to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£47
Düsseldorf to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£56
Berlin to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£57
Cologne to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£57
Nuremberg to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price£58
Hamburg to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£60
Bremen to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£70

Similar Hamburg to Aberdeen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hamburg to Aberdeen route