Cheap flights from Larnaca to Bristol from £45

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Larnaca to Bristol
(LCA to BRS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Larnaca to Bristol

Fastest flight time

5h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bristol

1 airport
The fastest flight from Larnaca to Bristol takes 5h 10m
There are no direct flights from Larnaca to Bristol. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Larnaca Airport - Bristol Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bristol: Bristol (BRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Larnaca to Bristol

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Larnaca to Bristol?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bristol from Larnaca is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Larnaca for Bristol?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Larnaca to Bristol?

at midday

Larnaca to Bristol flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bristol from Larnaca?

easyJet

Lufthansa, Malta MedAir, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Larnaca to Bristol

What is the cheapest Larnaca to Bristol flight route?

Larnaca - Bristol

Fly from Larnaca to Bristol for the best Larnaca - Bristol flight prices

When travelling from Larnaca to Bristol, the most popular airport to fly into is Bristol Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Bristol Airport from Larnaca are departing from Larnaca Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Larnaca Airport to depart from when travelling to Bristol and luckily, there are options! You can try Paphos Airport which is located in Paphos or Nicosia Ercan Airport which is located in Nicosia. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Larnaca, you can try Birmingham Airport or Bournemouth Airport which are located in Birmingham and Bournemouth respectively. The least expensive flight option from Larnaca to Bristol will typically be PFO — BRS during the month of June with an average price of £112 RT.

Larnaca Airport (LCA) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£140
Search Flight Deals
Paphos Airport (PFO) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£181
Search Flight Deals
Larnaca Airport (LCA) to Bristol Airport (BRS)£157
Search Flight Deals
Paphos Airport (PFO) to Bristol Airport (BRS)£112
Search Flight Deals
Nicosia Ercan Airport (ECN) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£365
Search Flight Deals
Paphos Airport (PFO) to Bournemouth Airport (BOH)£476
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Larnaca to Bristol

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Larnaca to Bristol by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
LCA07:00Larnaca
22h 20m
1 stop
BRS05:20Bristol
24 Sep
BRS13:25Bristol
30h 25m
2 stops
LCA19:50Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
LCA03:10Larnaca
25h 45m
2 stops
BRS04:55Bristol
24 Sep
BRS13:25Bristol
30h 25m
2 stops
LCA19:50Larnaca
Lufthansa
10 Dec
LCA12:25Larnaca
18h 35m
2 stops
BRS07:00Bristol
18 Dec
BRS06:30Bristol
27h 10m
2 stops
LCA09:40Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
LCA07:00Larnaca
22h 20m
1 stop
BRS05:20Bristol
24 Sep
BRS07:10Bristol
8h 10m
1 stop
LCA15:20Larnaca
easyJet
17 Sep
LCA10:30Larnaca
5h 20m
BRS15:50Bristol
24 Sep
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LCA08:10Larnaca
24h 30m
1 stop
BRS08:40Bristol
18 Dec
BRS01:50Bristol
13h 20m
1 stop
LCA15:10Larnaca

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Larnaca to Bristol

If you're looking for one-way flights from Larnaca to Bristol, view some of our deals below provided by TUI Airways and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
LCA02:55Larnaca
16h 15m
2 stops
BRS19:10Bristol
easyJet
13 Oct
LCA08:45Larnaca
14h 20m
2 stops
BRS23:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
LCA12:40Larnaca
29h 20m
2 stops
BRS18:00Bristol

Search last-minute flights to Bristol from Larnaca

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Larnaca to Bristol
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LCA17:55Larnaca
24h 10m
1 stop
BRS18:05Bristol
20 Jul
BRS03:15Bristol
24h 50m
2 stops
LCA04:05Larnaca
easyJet
5 Jul
LCA10:30Larnaca
5h 20m
BRS15:50Bristol
19 Jul
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LCA17:55Larnaca
24h 10m
1 stop
BRS18:05Bristol
19 Jul
BRS08:10Bristol
31h 20m
2 stops
LCA15:30Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LCA17:55Larnaca
24h 10m
1 stop
BRS18:05Bristol
19 Jul
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LCA12:30Larnaca
20h 05m
2 stops
BRS08:35Bristol
20 Jul
BRS03:15Bristol
24h 50m
2 stops
LCA04:05Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LCA17:55Larnaca
24h 10m
1 stop
BRS18:05Bristol
20 Jul
BRS09:30Bristol
18h 45m
1 stop
LCA04:15Larnaca

Best airlines flying from Larnaca to Bristol

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Larnaca to Bristol with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £53Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
Malta MedAirPriceFrom £141Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Malta MedAir flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £161Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
  • easyJet Flights From Larnaca to Bristol

    easyJet operates around 1 flight from Larnaca to Bristol every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been £176, but momondo users have found easyJet deals from Larnaca to Bristol from as low as £65 return. easyJet has been scored 6.8/10 in 200 reviews.


Lufthansa flights from Larnaca to Bristol

Our best Lufthansa deals on Larnaca to Bristol flight tickets
Lufthansa
10 Dec
LCA12:25Larnaca
18h 35m
2 stops
BRS07:00Bristol
18 Dec
BRS06:30Bristol
27h 10m
2 stops
LCA09:40Larnaca
Lufthansa
10 Dec
LCA11:10Larnaca
19h 50m
1 stop
BRS07:00Bristol
18 Dec
BRS06:30Bristol
27h 10m
2 stops
LCA09:40Larnaca

easyJet flights from Larnaca to Bristol

Our best easyJet deals on Larnaca to Bristol flight tickets
easyJet
5 Jul
LCA10:30Larnaca
5h 20m
BRS15:50Bristol
19 Jul
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca
easyJet
17 Sep
LCA10:30Larnaca
5h 20m
BRS15:50Bristol
24 Sep
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca

  • Are airlines flying from Larnaca to Bristol offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Larnaca to Bristol are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, Malta MedAir, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Larnaca to Bristol by plane?

    Bristol is 2120.0 mi away from Larnaca. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 50m.



Alternative routes for Larnaca to Bristol

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Larnaca to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£48
Paphos to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price£86
Paphos to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£112
Larnaca to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£161
Larnaca to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£140
Nicosia to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£195
Paphos to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£112
Larnaca to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£214
Larnaca to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£119
Paphos to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time4h 56m
Cheapest price£176
Paphos to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£226
Larnaca to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price£104

Similar Larnaca to Bristol flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Larnaca to Bristol route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Bristol from Larnaca is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Bristol quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Bristol from Larnaca which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Bristol from Larnaca.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Bristol, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Bristol from Larnaca and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.