Flights Europe United Kingdom England London Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London

Cheap flights from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London
Fastest flight time 4h 10m The fastest flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London takes 4h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London every day.
Airports in London 6 airports There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to London?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to London?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to London?
at midday
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the evening than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to London?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Norwegian, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London
What is the cheapest route?
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria - London Luton
Fly from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London Luton for the best Las Palmas de Gran Canaria - London flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to London?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Apr
12:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 15m
LTN
16:45
London Luton airport
Ryanair
27 Apr
07:30
LTN
London Luton airport
4h 20m
LPA
11:50
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
£76
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Apr
12:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 15m
LTN
16:45
London Luton airport
Ryanair
27 Apr
07:30
LTN
London Luton airport
4h 20m
LPA
11:50
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
£80
Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Mar
19:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 25m
STN
23:55
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
23 Mar
07:00
STN
London Stansted airport
4h 25m
LPA
11:25
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
£81
Norwegian
Norwegian
29 Jan
11:10
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 10m
LGW
15:20
London Gatwick airport
Norwegian
30 Jan
09:50
LGW
London Gatwick airport
4h 20m
LPA
14:10
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
£161
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Apr
12:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 15m
LTN
16:45
London Luton airport
Ryanair
27 Apr
07:30
LTN
London Luton airport
4h 20m
LPA
11:50
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
£76
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Apr
12:30
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 15m
LTN
16:45
London Luton airport
Ryanair
27 Apr
07:30
LTN
London Luton airport
4h 20m
LPA
11:50
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
£80

Alternative routes for Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santa Cruz de Tenerife to London
Fastest flight time
6h 20m
Cheapest price
£69
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
£85
Puerto del Rosario to London
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
£94
Santa Cruz de Tenerife to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
6h 30m
Cheapest price
£144
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Bristol
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
£149
Santa Cruz de Tenerife to Bristol
Fastest flight time
14h 55m
Cheapest price
£237
Puerto del Rosario to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
£269
View more

Flights from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to:

Flights to London from:

*Flight prices to London are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe United Kingdom England London Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to London