Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Los Angeles

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Las Vegas to Los Angeles flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Las Vegas to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
25 Oct
LAS
05:40
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 20m
07:00
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Sun Country Air
28 Oct
LAX
15:16
Los Angeles airport
1h 18m
16:34
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
50 GBP
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
25 Sep
LAS
23:10
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 20m
00:30
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Alaska Airlines
02 Oct
LAX
13:55
Los Angeles airport
1h 24m
15:19
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
58 GBP
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Sep
LAS
06:45
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 25m
08:10
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Spirit Airlines
29 Sep
LAX
14:20
Los Angeles airport
1h 13m
15:33
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
63 GBP
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
25 Nov
LAS
23:00
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 19m
00:19
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Alaska Airlines
10 Dec
LAX
22:00
Los Angeles airport
1h 08m
23:08
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
74 GBP
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
11 Oct
LAS
11:44
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 20m
13:04
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Spirit Airlines
13 Oct
LAX
13:52
Los Angeles airport
1h 10m
15:02
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
63 GBP
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
25 Oct
LAS
05:40
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 20m
07:00
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Sun Country Air
28 Oct
LAX
15:16
Los Angeles airport
1h 18m
16:34
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
50 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Las Vegas to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Los Angeles?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Las Vegas is February. The most expensive is March.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Los Angeles?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Los Angeles?
in the evening
Las Vegas to Los Angeles flights are approximately 46% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Allegiant Air, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Las Vegas to Los Angeles
What is the cheapest route?
Las Vegas McCarran - Los Angeles
Fly from Las Vegas McCarran to Los Angeles for the best Las Vegas - Los Angeles flight prices
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAX
Los Angeles
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Los Angeles?
17 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Las Vegas to Los Angeles is approximately 17 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Las Vegas to Los Angeles

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Las Vegas to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time 1h 1m The fastest flight from Las Vegas to Los Angeles takes 1h 1m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Las Vegas to Los Angeles every day.
Airports in Los Angeles 1 airport There is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)
*Flight prices to Los Angeles are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.