Cheap flights from Leeds to Exeter from £174

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Leeds to Exeter
(LBA to EXT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Exeter

Best price found

£271

Fastest flight time

3h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Exeter

1 airport
The best flight deal from Leeds to Exeter found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £271
The fastest flight from Leeds to Exeter takes 3h 25m
There are no direct flights from Leeds to Exeter. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Exeter Airport.
There is 1 airport near Exeter: Exeter (EXT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Exeter

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to Exeter?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Exeter from Leeds is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Exeter?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Exeter?

in the afternoon

Leeds to Exeter flights are approximately 40% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Exeter from Leeds?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Exeter

What is the cheapest Leeds to Exeter flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Exeter

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Exeter for the best Leeds - Exeter flight prices

How far in advance should you book Leeds to Exeter flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Exeter is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Leeds to Exeter, the most popular airport to fly into is Exeter Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Exeter Airport from Leeds are departing from Leeds/Bradford Airport. When booking your trip to Exeter, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Exeter, you can try Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (in Liverpool), or Doncaster Sheffield Airport (in Doncaster). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Leeds, you can try flying into Cornwall Newquay Airport (in Newquay), Bristol Airport (in Bristol, or Cardiff Wales Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from Leeds to Exeter is MAN — BRS with an average price of £47 RT during the month of June.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£52
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£140
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Exeter Airport (EXT)£141
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Bristol Airport (BRS)£47
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL)£87
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY)£155
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Exeter

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Exeter by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
LBA16:50Leeds/Bradford
11h 45m
1 stop
EXT04:35Exeter
18 Jul
EXT05:10Exeter
7h 50m
1 stop
LBA13:00Leeds/Bradford
Aer Lingus
18 Nov
LBA03:10Leeds/Bradford
24h 25m
1 stop
EXT03:35Exeter
20 Nov
EXT04:05Exeter
22h 35m
1 stop
LBA02:40Leeds/Bradford
British Airways
31 Aug
LBA04:25Leeds/Bradford
3h 25m
1 stop
EXT07:50Exeter
30 Sep
EXT08:20Exeter
4h 20m
1 stop
LBA12:40Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
LBA15:35Leeds/Bradford
20h 20m
1 stop
EXT11:55Exeter
18 Jul
EXT14:35Exeter
22h 25m
3 stops
LBA13:00Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
30h 20m
2 stops
EXT11:55Exeter
18 Jul
EXT14:35Exeter
22h 25m
3 stops
LBA13:00Leeds/Bradford
British Airways
11 Jul
LBA04:25Leeds/Bradford
3h 25m
1 stop
EXT07:50Exeter
13 Jul
EXT08:20Exeter
4h 20m
1 stop
LBA12:40Leeds/Bradford

Search last-minute flights to Exeter from Leeds

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leeds to Exeter
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
LBA13:40Leeds/Bradford
14h 55m
1 stop
EXT04:35Exeter
10 Jul
EXT05:10Exeter
15h 20m
1 stop
LBA20:30Leeds/Bradford
British Airways
4 Jul
LBA04:25Leeds/Bradford
3h 25m
1 stop
EXT07:50Exeter
6 Jul
EXT08:20Exeter
4h 20m
1 stop
LBA12:40Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
27h 30m
2 stops
EXT06:05Exeter
5 Jul
EXT15:45Exeter
12h 55m
1 stop
LBA04:40Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
LBA02:05Leeds/Bradford
9h 30m
2 stops
EXT11:35Exeter
10 Jul
EXT05:10Exeter
22h 55m
1 stop
LBA04:05Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
27h 30m
2 stops
EXT06:05Exeter
5 Jul
EXT15:45Exeter
21h 15m
2 stops
LBA13:00Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
LBA04:35Leeds/Bradford
24h 00m
1 stop
EXT04:35Exeter
10 Jul
EXT12:45Exeter
40h 05m
3 stops
LBA04:50Leeds/Bradford

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Exeter

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Exeter with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £96Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
FlybePriceFrom £114Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £203Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom £309Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Aer Lingus flights

British Airways flights from Leeds to Exeter

Our best British Airways deals on Leeds to Exeter flight tickets
British Airways
31 Aug
LBA04:25Leeds/Bradford
3h 25m
1 stop
EXT07:50Exeter
30 Sep
EXT08:20Exeter
4h 20m
1 stop
LBA12:40Leeds/Bradford
British Airways
11 Jul
LBA04:25Leeds/Bradford
3h 25m
1 stop
EXT07:50Exeter
13 Jul
EXT08:20Exeter
4h 20m
1 stop
LBA12:40Leeds/Bradford
British Airways
4 Jul
LBA04:25Leeds/Bradford
3h 25m
1 stop
EXT07:50Exeter
6 Jul
EXT08:20Exeter
4h 20m
1 stop
LBA12:40Leeds/Bradford

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Exeter offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Leeds/Bradford to Exeter, such as Flybe, British Airways, and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • Is flying the fastest way to get from Leeds to Exeter?

    At 3h 25m, choosing to opt for a flight from Leeds to Exeter for this trip as opposed to a train from Leeds to Exeter or a bus from Leeds to Exeter can save you time on travel.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Leeds to Exeter?

    Taking a bus to your destination is the cheapest option we’ve found in the past few days. The cheapest price we’ve found for this option is £39, making it less expensive than a flight from Leeds to Exeter and cheaper than a train from Leeds to Exeter.

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Exeter by plane?

    There are 228.6 mi between Leeds/Bradford and Exeter. Flights usually cover this in 3h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Leeds to Exeter

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£52
London to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£83
London to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£61
London to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£42
Manchester to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£52
Newcastle upon Tyne to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£60
Southampton to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£171
London to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£47
Bristol to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£47
Newcastle upon Tyne to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£47

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Leeds to Exeter flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Exeter that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Exeter from Leeds which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Leeds to Exeter flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Exeter from Leeds are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.