Cheap flights from Lexington to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 30/10
Sat 6/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Lexington Blue Grass to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Lexington to London
(LEX to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lexington to London
Best price found£304The best flight deal from Lexington to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £304
Fastest flight time10h 43mThe fastest flight from Lexington to London takes 10h 43m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lexington to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lexington Blue Grass Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Lexington Blue Grass Airport - London City Airport and Lexington Blue Grass Airport - London Gatwick Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lexington to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lexington to London?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Lexington is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lexington for London?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lexington to London?

in the evening

Lexington to London flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest Lexington to London flight route?

Lexington Blue Grass - London Heathrow

Fly from Lexington Blue Grass to London Heathrow for the best Lexington - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lexington to London flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lexington to London is approximately 48 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Lexington to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lexington to London by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
28 Jan
LEX10:47Lexington Blue Grass
13h 03m
2 stops
LHR23:50London Heathrow
6 Feb
LHR05:10London Heathrow
17h 00m
2 stops
LEX22:10Lexington Blue Grass
United Airlines
11 Jan
LEX02:16Lexington Blue Grass
19h 39m
1 stop
LHR21:55London Heathrow
21 Jan
LHR08:00London Heathrow
37h 24m
2 stops
LEX21:24Lexington Blue Grass
British Airways
23 Feb
LEX13:30Lexington Blue Grass
10h 45m
1 stop
LHR00:15London Heathrow
4 Mar
LHR01:05London Heathrow
23h 23m
2 stops
LEX00:28Lexington Blue Grass
KLM
23 Feb
LEX05:44Lexington Blue Grass
15h 46m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
9 Mar
LHR06:45London Heathrow
16h 50m
2 stops
LEX23:35Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
11 Jan
LEX08:47Lexington Blue Grass
12h 23m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
21 Jan
LHR06:50London Heathrow
12h 41m
1 stop
LEX19:31Lexington Blue Grass
Air France
27 Mar
LEX11:52Lexington Blue Grass
12h 38m
1 stop
LHR00:30London Heathrow
15 Apr
LHR07:00London Heathrow
11h 02m
1 stop
LEX18:02Lexington Blue Grass

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lexington to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lexington to London, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, British Airways and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LEX11:36Lexington Blue Grass
36h 09m
2 stops
LGW23:45London Gatwick
American Airlines
22 Jan
LEX14:57Lexington Blue Grass
18h 03m
2 stops
LHR09:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
29 Dec
LEX08:52Lexington Blue Grass
15h 53m
2 stops
LHR00:45London Heathrow

  • How far is Lexington Blue Grass to London by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Lexington Blue Grass to London is 4003.0 mi. Typically, this will take 10h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to London from Lexington Blue Grass right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Lexington Blue Grass to London

Most visitors from Lexington Blue Grass need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lexington Blue Grass must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lexington Blue Grass are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Lexington Blue Grass from London?

Returning to Lexington Blue Grass from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lexington Blue Grass.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Lexington Blue Grass.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Lexington to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Louisville to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 59m
Cheapest price£440
Louisville to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time15h 09m
Cheapest price£743
Louisville to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time23h 47m
Cheapest price£813
Louisville to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price£818

Similar Lexington to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lexington to London route