Cheap flights from Linz to the United Kingdom from £94

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Linz Hoersching to United Kingdom.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Linz to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Linz to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from Linz to United Kingdom takes 3h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Linz to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Linz Hoersching Airport - London Stansted Airport, Linz Hoersching Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Linz Hoersching Airport - London Gatwick Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Linz to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Kingdom from Linz?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Linz to United Kingdom

What is the cheapest Linz to United Kingdom flight route?

Linz Hoersching - London Heathrow

Fly from Linz Hoersching to London Heathrow for the best Linz - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Linz to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Linz to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Lufthansa
30 Apr
LNZ02:05Linz Hoersching
4h 35m
1 stop
LHR06:40London Heathrow
6 May
LHR12:30London Heathrow
4h 15m
1 stop
LNZ16:45Linz Hoersching
Austrian Airlines
12 May
LNZ02:05Linz Hoersching
7h 00m
1 stop
EDI09:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
15 May
EDI08:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 55m
1 stop
LNZ12:45Linz Hoersching
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
LNZ15:20Linz Hoersching
12h 30m
1 stop
LHR03:50London Heathrow
14 Mar
LHR16:10London Heathrow
11h 20m
1 stop
LNZ03:30Linz Hoersching
Eurowings
20 May
LNZ05:10Linz Hoersching
10h 40m
1 stop
LHR15:50London Heathrow
22 May
LHR04:05London Heathrow
10h 40m
1 stop
LNZ14:45Linz Hoersching
Lufthansa
13 Mar
LNZ06:35Linz Hoersching
6h 10m
1 stop
LHR12:45London Heathrow
3 Sep
LHR04:30London Heathrow
4h 20m
1 stop
LNZ08:50Linz Hoersching
Lufthansa
19 Mar
LNZ14:45Linz Hoersching
4h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow
26 Mar
LHR07:30London Heathrow
5h 35m
1 stop
LNZ13:05Linz Hoersching

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Linz to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Linz to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings and Lufthansa
Eurowings
25 May
LNZ05:10Linz Hoersching
8h 15m
1 stop
LHR13:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
LNZ15:20Linz Hoersching
36h 50m
2 stops
LGW04:10London Gatwick
Lufthansa
18 Feb
LNZ15:20Linz Hoersching
23h 45m
2 stops
LHR15:05London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Linz

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Linz to United Kingdom
Lufthansa
11 Dec
LNZ13:45Linz Hoersching
4h 50m
1 stop
MAN18:35Manchester
12 Dec
MAN01:35Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LNZ13:45Linz Hoersching
14h 30m
2 stops
STN04:15London Stansted
12 Dec
STN03:35London Stansted
24h 25m
2 stops
LNZ04:00Linz Hoersching
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LNZ13:45Linz Hoersching
22h 45m
2 stops
LTN12:30London Luton
12 Dec
LTN03:30London Luton
24h 30m
2 stops
LNZ04:00Linz Hoersching
Lufthansa
11 Dec
LNZ13:45Linz Hoersching
21h 20m
1 stop
GLA11:05Glasgow Intl
18 Dec
GLA04:05Glasgow Intl
8h 00m
1 stop
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LNZ13:45Linz Hoersching
30h 10m
2 stops
STN19:55London Stansted
12 Dec
STN03:35London Stansted
24h 25m
3 stops
LNZ04:00Linz Hoersching
Lufthansa
10 Dec
LNZ13:45Linz Hoersching
4h 30m
1 stop
LHR18:15London Heathrow
12 Dec
LHR06:30London Heathrow
5h 35m
1 stop
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching

Best airlines flying from Linz to United Kingdom

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Linz to United Kingdom with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £159
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Linz Hoersching to United Kingdom offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Linz Hoersching to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa.


Can I fly to United Kingdom from Linz Hoersching right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Linz Hoersching to United Kingdom

Most visitors from Linz Hoersching need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter United Kingdom.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Linz Hoersching must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Linz Hoersching are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Linz Hoersching from United Kingdom?

Returning to Linz Hoersching from United Kingdom

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Linz Hoersching.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Linz Hoersching.

If you are planning to travel to United Kingdom at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Linz to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£9
Salzburg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£9
Vienna to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£17
Vienna to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£23
Graz to London Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£146
Innsbruck to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£42
Vienna to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£35
Linz to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£146
Vienna to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£16
Vienna to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£9

Similar Linz to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Linz to United Kingdom route