Cheap flights from Little Rock to Birmingham from £376

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 8/7
Fri 15/7

Flight information for Little Rock to Birmingham
(LIT to BHX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Little Rock to Birmingham

Best price found

£376

Fastest flight time

20h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Birmingham

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Birmingham from Little Rock in the past 72 hours is £376. The best return flight deal from Little Rock to Birmingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £510.
The fastest flight from Little Rock to Birmingham takes 20h 20m
There are no direct flights from Little Rock to Birmingham. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Little Rock Airport - Birmingham Airport.
There is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Little Rock to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Little Rock to Birmingham flight route?

Little Rock - Birmingham

Fly from Little Rock to Birmingham for the best Little Rock - Birmingham flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Little Rock to Birmingham, you are most likely going to fly from Little Rock Airport to Birmingham Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Birmingham Airport to land at when travelling from Little Rock and Manchester Airport, located in Manchester is a great option. In July, £617 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Little Rock to Birmingham which you can find when you fly LIT — BHX.

Little Rock Airport (LIT) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£668
Search Flight Deals
Little Rock Airport (LIT) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£617
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Little Rock to Birmingham

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Little Rock to Birmingham by changing tabs
Delta
18 Oct
LIT11:05Little Rock
20h 20m
2 stops
BHX07:25Birmingham
2 Nov
BHX02:15Birmingham
18h 38m
2 stops
LIT20:53Little Rock
American Airlines
28 Aug
LIT01:30Little Rock
32h 55m
2 stops
BHX10:25Birmingham
8 Sep
BHX04:05Birmingham
32h 27m
3 stops
LIT12:32Little Rock
Delta
18 Oct
LIT03:30Little Rock
20h 15m
2 stops
BHX23:45Birmingham
2 Nov
BHX02:15Birmingham
22h 17m
2 stops
LIT00:32Little Rock
Delta
18 Oct
LIT02:00Little Rock
21h 45m
2 stops
BHX23:45Birmingham
2 Nov
BHX05:20Birmingham
15h 33m
2 stops
LIT20:53Little Rock
Delta
28 Aug
LIT01:30Little Rock
22h 15m
2 stops
BHX23:45Birmingham
8 Sep
BHX02:00Birmingham
23h 32m
2 stops
LIT01:32Little Rock
Delta
28 Aug
LIT01:30Little Rock
22h 15m
2 stops
BHX23:45Birmingham
8 Sep
BHX02:00Birmingham
23h 32m
2 stops
LIT01:32Little Rock

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Little Rock to Birmingham

If you're looking for one-way flights from Little Rock to Birmingham, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
LIT16:21Little Rock
42h 04m
3 stops
BHX10:25Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
LIT16:16Little Rock
42h 09m
3 stops
BHX10:25Birmingham
Lufthansa
14 Aug
LIT08:02Little Rock
28h 53m
2 stops
BHX12:55Birmingham

Delta flights from Little Rock to Birmingham

Our best Delta deals on Little Rock to Birmingham flight tickets
Delta
18 Oct
LIT11:05Little Rock
20h 20m
2 stops
BHX07:25Birmingham
2 Nov
BHX02:15Birmingham
18h 38m
2 stops
LIT20:53Little Rock
Delta
18 Oct
LIT03:30Little Rock
20h 15m
2 stops
BHX23:45Birmingham
2 Nov
BHX02:15Birmingham
22h 17m
2 stops
LIT00:32Little Rock
Delta
18 Oct
LIT02:00Little Rock
21h 45m
2 stops
BHX23:45Birmingham
2 Nov
BHX05:20Birmingham
15h 33m
2 stops
LIT20:53Little Rock

  • How far is Little Rock to Birmingham by plane?

    The distance between Little Rock and Birmingham is about 4373.5 mi. 20h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Little Rock to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Little Rock to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 37m
Cheapest price£575
Fayetteville to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price£607
Little Rock to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time15h 39m
Cheapest price£668
Fayetteville to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time32h 19m
Cheapest price£2,409
Fort Smith to London Flights
Fastest flight time20h 33m
Cheapest price£1,441

Similar Little Rock to Birmingham flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Little Rock to Birmingham route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Little Rock to Birmingham . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Birmingham from Little Rock on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Little Rock to Birmingham flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Little Rock to Birmingham flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.