Cheap flights from London to Austria

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for London to Austria

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Austria
Fastest flight time2h 05mThe fastest flight from London to Austria takes 2h 05m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from London to Austria on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Austria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Austria from London?

Lauda

Brussels Airlines, Eurowings, and LEVEL are the most popular carriers operating from London to Austria

What is the cheapest London to Austria flight route?

London Stansted - Vienna Intl

Fly from London Stansted to Vienna Intl for the best London - Austria flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Austria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Austria by changing tabs
Ryanair
2 Sep
STN15:35London Stansted
2h 05m
VIE17:40Vienna Intl
14 Sep
VIE03:00Vienna Intl
2h 10m
STN05:10London Stansted
Ryanair
1 Sep
STN15:35London Stansted
2h 05m
VIE17:40Vienna Intl
15 Sep
VIE14:00Vienna Intl
2h 10m
STN16:10London Stansted
Ryanair
19 Sep
STN13:40London Stansted
2h 05m
VIE15:45Vienna Intl
23 Sep
VIE04:00Vienna Intl
2h 10m
STN06:10London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Aug
STN14:20London Stansted
2h 05m
VIE16:25Vienna Intl
2 Sep
VIE13:55Vienna Intl
2h 10m
STN16:05London Stansted
Wizz Air
16 Oct
LTN15:35London Luton
2h 15m
VIE17:50Vienna Intl
18 Oct
VIE13:40Vienna Intl
2h 25m
LTN16:05London Luton
Ryanair
1 Sep
STN15:35London Stansted
2h 05m
VIE17:40Vienna Intl
5 Sep
VIE03:25Vienna Intl
2h 10m
STN05:35London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Austria

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Austria, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Ryanair
15 Aug
STN05:00London Stansted
2h 05m
VIE07:05Vienna Intl
Ryanair
1 Sep
STN15:35London Stansted
2h 05m
VIE17:40Vienna Intl
Wizz Air
16 Sep
LTN15:35London Luton
2h 15m
VIE17:50Vienna Intl

Best airlines flying from London to Austria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Austria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lauda
PriceFrom £28
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Ryanair
PriceFrom £28
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £30
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Jet2
PriceFrom £44
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £45
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Eurowings
PriceFrom £47
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £67
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Austrian Airlines
PriceFrom £69
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SWISS
PriceFrom £112
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from London to Austria offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Austria are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet, British Airways, and Austrian Airlines.


Alternative routes for London to Austria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£11
Manchester to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£51
Newcastle upon Tyne to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£52
London to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£62
Birmingham to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£66
Bristol to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£66
Leeds to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£70
London to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£94
Manchester to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£108
Manchester to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£140
London to Linz Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price£252


Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Austria? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria