Cheap flights from London to Szczecin from £55

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Szczecin
(LON to SZZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Szczecin

Best price found

£55

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Szczecin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Szczecin from London in the past 72 hours is £55. The best return flight deal from London to Szczecin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £63.
The fastest flight from London to Szczecin takes 1h 45m
There are no direct flights from London to Szczecin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Szczecin Goleniow Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Szczecin Goleniow Airport and London Luton Airport - Szczecin Goleniow Airport.
There is 1 airport near Szczecin: Szczecin Goleniow (SZZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Szczecin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Szczecin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Szczecin from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Szczecin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Szczecin?

in the afternoon

London to Szczecin flights are approximately 36% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Szczecin from London?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from London to Szczecin

What is the cheapest London to Szczecin flight route?

London Stansted - Szczecin Goleniow

Fly from London Stansted to Szczecin Goleniow for the best London - Szczecin flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Szczecin flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Szczecin is approximately 29 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from London to Szczecin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Szczecin Goleniow Airport. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to depart from when travelling to Szczecin and luckily, there are options! You can try London Stansted Airport which is located in London, London Luton Airport which is located in London, or London City Airport which is located in London. In July, £76 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Szczecin which you can find when you fly STN — SZZ.

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Szczecin Goleniow Airport (SZZ)£76
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Szczecin Goleniow Airport (SZZ)£92
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Szczecin Goleniow Airport (SZZ)£156
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Szczecin Goleniow Airport (SZZ)£377
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Szczecin Goleniow Airport (SZZ)£108
Search Flight Deals
London Southend Airport (SEN) to Szczecin Goleniow Airport (SZZ)£237
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Szczecin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Szczecin by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Jul
STN03:30London Stansted
29h 35m
2 stops
SZZ09:05Szczecin Goleniow
21 Jul
SZZ05:45Szczecin Goleniow
1h 50m
STN07:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
STN03:20London Stansted
30h 20m
3 stops
SZZ09:40Szczecin Goleniow
20 Jul
SZZ18:55Szczecin Goleniow
1h 50m
STN20:45London Stansted
LOT
12 Aug
LHR02:30London Heathrow
6h 45m
1 stop
SZZ09:15Szczecin Goleniow
18 Aug
SZZ17:05Szczecin Goleniow
13h 20m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
Ryanair
28 Aug
STN09:00London Stansted
1h 45m
SZZ10:45Szczecin Goleniow
18 Sep
SZZ12:10Szczecin Goleniow
1h 50m
STN14:00London Stansted
Ryanair
28 Aug
STN09:00London Stansted
1h 45m
SZZ10:45Szczecin Goleniow
18 Sep
SZZ03:55Szczecin Goleniow
9h 10m
2 stops
STN13:05London Stansted
Norwegian
11 Jul
LGW16:45London Gatwick
12h 05m
1 stop
SZZ04:50Szczecin Goleniow
19 Jul
SZZ06:30Szczecin Goleniow
23h 10m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Szczecin

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Szczecin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Ryanair
3 Aug
STN15:35London Stansted
34h 55m
2 stops
SZZ02:30Szczecin Goleniow
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LGW06:35London Gatwick
26h 30m
2 stops
SZZ09:05Szczecin Goleniow
Wizz Air
11 Jul
LTN17:55London Luton
35h 00m
2 stops
SZZ04:55Szczecin Goleniow

Search last-minute flights to Szczecin from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Szczecin
Ryanair
6 Jul
STN04:45London Stansted
26h 25m
1 stop
SZZ07:10Szczecin Goleniow
14 Jul
SZZ05:45Szczecin Goleniow
1h 50m
STN07:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
STN13:50London Stansted
37h 30m
3 stops
SZZ03:20Szczecin Goleniow
14 Jul
SZZ05:45Szczecin Goleniow
1h 50m
STN07:35London Stansted
Norwegian
11 Jul
LGW16:45London Gatwick
12h 05m
1 stop
SZZ04:50Szczecin Goleniow
19 Jul
SZZ06:30Szczecin Goleniow
23h 10m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
LOT
11 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
6h 45m
1 stop
SZZ09:15Szczecin Goleniow
22 Jul
SZZ10:45Szczecin Goleniow
8h 00m
1 stop
LHR18:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
STN02:40London Stansted
26h 30m
1 stop
SZZ05:10Szczecin Goleniow
18 Jul
SZZ04:20Szczecin Goleniow
14h 10m
1 stop
STN18:30London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Jul
STN02:00London Stansted
1h 45m
SZZ03:45Szczecin Goleniow
19 Jul
SZZ18:50Szczecin Goleniow
1h 50m
STN20:40London Stansted

Best airlines flying from London to Szczecin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Szczecin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £17Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From London to Szczecin

    Ryanair operates around 2 flights from London to Szczecin every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been £70, but momondo users have found Ryanair deals from London to Szczecin from as low as £20 return. Ryanair has been scored 7.0/10 in 749 reviews.


Ryanair flights from London to Szczecin

Our best Ryanair deals on London to Szczecin flight tickets
Ryanair
19 Jul
STN03:30London Stansted
29h 35m
2 stops
SZZ09:05Szczecin Goleniow
21 Jul
SZZ05:45Szczecin Goleniow
1h 50m
STN07:35London Stansted
Ryanair
28 Aug
STN09:00London Stansted
1h 45m
SZZ10:45Szczecin Goleniow
18 Sep
SZZ12:10Szczecin Goleniow
1h 50m
STN14:00London Stansted
Ryanair
28 Aug
STN09:00London Stansted
1h 45m
SZZ10:45Szczecin Goleniow
18 Sep
SZZ03:55Szczecin Goleniow
9h 10m
2 stops
STN13:05London Stansted

LOT flights from London to Szczecin

Our best LOT deals on London to Szczecin flight tickets
LOT
12 Aug
LHR02:30London Heathrow
6h 45m
1 stop
SZZ09:15Szczecin Goleniow
18 Aug
SZZ17:05Szczecin Goleniow
13h 20m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
LOT
12 Jul
LHR14:10London Heathrow
13h 10m
1 stop
SZZ03:20Szczecin Goleniow
20 Jul
SZZ10:45Szczecin Goleniow
8h 00m
1 stop
LHR18:45London Heathrow
LOT
13 Jul
LHR14:10London Heathrow
13h 10m
1 stop
SZZ03:20Szczecin Goleniow
20 Jul
SZZ04:50Szczecin Goleniow
9h 30m
1 stop
LHR14:20London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Szczecin Goleniow offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Szczecin Goleniow are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Szczecin Goleniow by plane?

    There are 630.5 mi between London and Szczecin Goleniow. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 45m.



Alternative routes for London to Szczecin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£20
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£29
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£54
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£35
Bristol to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£51
Birmingham to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£21

Similar London to Szczecin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Szczecin route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from London to Szczecin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from London to Szczecin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Szczecin from London.

If you are not ready to book a flight from London to Szczecin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Szczecin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.