Cheap flights from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Best price found£59The best flight deal from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £59
Fastest flight time5h 25mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia takes 5h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Friuli-Venezia Giulia from Manchester?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia

What is the cheapest Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia flight route?

Manchester - Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari

Fly from Manchester to Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari for the best Manchester - Friuli-Venezia Giulia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia by changing tabs
Lufthansa
13 Oct
MAN02:10Manchester
6h 50m
1 stop
TRS09:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16 Oct
TRS03:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4h 25m
1 stop
MAN07:25Manchester
Lufthansa
11 Dec
MAN01:35Manchester
5h 25m
1 stop
TRS07:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
18 Dec
TRS00:55Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
6h 55m
1 stop
MAN07:50Manchester
Lufthansa
23 Oct
MAN02:15Manchester
9h 35m
1 stop
TRS11:50Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
26 Oct
TRS06:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4h 00m
1 stop
MAN10:45Manchester
Lufthansa
15 Oct
MAN02:50Manchester
14h 50m
2 stops
TRS17:40Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16 Oct
TRS03:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4h 25m
1 stop
MAN07:25Manchester
Lufthansa
10 Oct
MAN02:10Manchester
9h 40m
1 stop
TRS11:50Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
17 Oct
TRS06:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
12h 40m
1 stop
MAN19:25Manchester
Lufthansa
10 Oct
MAN02:10Manchester
9h 40m
1 stop
TRS11:50Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16 Oct
TRS03:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16h 25m
1 stop
MAN19:25Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Ryanair
Lufthansa
29 Sep
MAN03:00Manchester
6h 00m
2 stops
TRS09:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Lufthansa
21 Dec
MAN08:50Manchester
6h 50m
2 stops
TRS15:40Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Lufthansa
29 Sep
MAN02:10Manchester
6h 50m
1 stop
TRS09:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari

Search last-minute flights to Friuli-Venezia Giulia from Manchester

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
MAN15:05Manchester
20h 25m
2 stops
TRS11:30Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Oct
TRS09:20Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
13h 10m
3 stops
MAN22:30Manchester
Ryanair
27 Sep
MAN13:40Manchester
24h 55m
1 stop
TRS14:35Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Oct
TRS17:30Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
25h 25m
2 stops
MAN18:55Manchester
Ryanair
27 Sep
MAN13:40Manchester
24h 55m
1 stop
TRS14:35Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Oct
TRS09:20Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
27h 00m
1 stop
MAN12:20Manchester
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
MAN01:55Manchester
36h 40m
3 stops
TRS14:35Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Oct
TRS17:30Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
37h 55m
3 stops
MAN07:25Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £155
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia, such as Lufthansa and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Friuli-Venezia Giulia from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Most visitors from Manchester need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Friuli-Venezia Giulia.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Friuli-Venezia Giulia.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Friuli-Venezia Giulia.

Can I fly back to Manchester from Friuli-Venezia Giulia?

Returning to Manchester from Friuli-Venezia Giulia

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Friuli-Venezia Giulia must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Friuli-Venezia Giulia are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Friuli-Venezia Giulia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Trieste Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£48
Bristol to Trieste Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£94
Leeds to Trieste Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price£150
Manchester to Trieste Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£181
Newcastle upon Tyne to Trieste Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price£227
Birmingham to Trieste Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£300
Southampton to Trieste Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price£316

Similar Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Friuli-Venezia Giulia route