Cheap flights from Manchester to Liguria from £15

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Manchester to Liguria

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Liguria

Best price found

£15

Fastest flight time

2h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Liguria from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £15. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Liguria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £25.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Liguria takes 2h 05m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Liguria. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Manchester Airport - Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport, Manchester Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport and Manchester Airport - Milan Linate Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Liguria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Liguria from Manchester?

Ryanair UK

Air France, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Liguria

What is the cheapest Manchester to Liguria flight route?

Manchester - Milan Malpensa

Fly from Manchester to Milan Malpensa for the best Manchester - Liguria flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Liguria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Liguria by changing tabs
Ryanair
5 Jul
MAN16:00Manchester
2h 05m
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
13 Jul
MXP05:15Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN07:25Manchester
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
MAN02:35Manchester
2h 05m
MXP04:40Milan Malpensa
28 Sep
MXP05:15Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN07:25Manchester
Ryanair UK
13 Jul
MAN13:00Manchester
2h 15m
GOA15:15Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
20 Jul
GOA16:40Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
2h 20m
MAN19:00Manchester
easyJet
3 Oct
MAN12:55Manchester
2h 15m
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
4 Oct
MXP11:05Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN13:15Manchester
Ryanair
5 Jul
MAN16:00Manchester
2h 05m
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
12 Jul
MXP09:10Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN11:20Manchester
Ryanair
5 Jul
MAN16:00Manchester
2h 05m
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
13 Jul
MXP05:15Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN07:25Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Liguria

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Liguria, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Ryanair UK
Ryanair
12 Jul
MAN16:00Manchester
2h 05m
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
Ryanair UK
29 Jun
MAN13:00Manchester
2h 15m
GOA15:15Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
Ryanair
5 Jul
MAN16:00Manchester
2h 05m
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa

Search last-minute flights to Liguria from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Liguria
Ryanair
29 Jun
MAN13:00Manchester
2h 15m
GOA15:15Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
6 Jul
GOA16:40Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
2h 20m
MAN19:00Manchester
Ryanair UK
29 Jun
MAN13:00Manchester
2h 15m
GOA15:15Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
6 Jul
GOA16:40Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
2h 20m
MAN19:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
MAN02:35Manchester
2h 05m
MXP04:40Milan Malpensa
7 Jul
MXP12:15Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN14:25Manchester
Major Airline
3 Jul
MAN22:40Manchester
2h 05m
MXP00:45Milan Malpensa
7 Jul
MXP08:15Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN10:25Manchester
Ryanair UK
29 Jun
MAN13:00Manchester
2h 15m
GOA15:15Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
6 Jul
GOA16:40Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
2h 20m
MAN19:00Manchester
Ryanair
29 Jun
MAN13:00Manchester
2h 15m
GOA15:15Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
6 Jul
GOA16:40Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
2h 20m
MAN19:00Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Liguria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Liguria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair UKPriceFrom £13Free CancellationRating
6.0
Search Ryanair UK flights
RyanairPriceFrom £18Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £37Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £133Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £140Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights
KLMPriceFrom £149Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

Ryanair flights from Manchester to Liguria

Our best Ryanair deals on Manchester to Liguria flight tickets
Ryanair
5 Jul
MAN16:00Manchester
2h 05m
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
13 Jul
MXP05:15Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN07:25Manchester
Ryanair
5 Jul
MAN16:00Manchester
2h 05m
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
12 Jul
MXP09:10Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN11:20Manchester
Ryanair
5 Jul
MAN16:00Manchester
2h 05m
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
13 Jul
MXP05:15Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN07:25Manchester

easyJet flights from Manchester to Liguria

Our best easyJet deals on Manchester to Liguria flight tickets
easyJet
3 Oct
MAN12:55Manchester
2h 15m
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
4 Oct
MXP11:05Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN13:15Manchester
easyJet
6 Oct
MAN12:55Manchester
2h 15m
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
9 Oct
MXP07:05Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN09:15Manchester
easyJet
11 Sep
MAN13:05Manchester
2h 15m
MXP15:20Milan Malpensa
18 Sep
MXP04:30Milan Malpensa
2h 10m
MAN06:40Manchester

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Liguria offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Liguria are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flybe, Ryanair, and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flybe that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Manchester to Liguria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£17
Manchester to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£30
Birmingham to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price£75
Liverpool to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£62
Bristol to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£101
London to Genoa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£46
Nottingham to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price£64

Similar Manchester to Liguria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Liguria route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Manchester to Liguria for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Liguria from Manchester with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Manchester to Liguria.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Manchester to Liguria flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.