Cheap flights from Netherlands to Manchester

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Netherlands to Manchester

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Netherlands to Manchester
Best price found£37The best flight deal from Netherlands to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £37
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Netherlands to Manchester takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsWed, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Netherlands to Manchester on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: airBaltic and Alitalia.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Netherlands to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manchester from Netherlands?

Ryanair

Flybe, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Netherlands to Manchester

What is the cheapest Netherlands to Manchester flight route?

Amsterdam Schiphol - Manchester

Fly from Amsterdam Schiphol to Manchester for the best Netherlands - Manchester flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Netherlands to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Netherlands to Manchester by changing tabs
easyJet
11 Sep
AMS10:50Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
MAN12:10Manchester
24 Sep
MAN15:20Manchester
1h 15m
AMS16:35Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
11 Aug
AMS05:55Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
MAN07:15Manchester
31 Aug
MAN15:20Manchester
1h 15m
AMS16:35Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
10 Aug
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
MAN15:00Manchester
29 Aug
MAN11:35Manchester
1h 15m
AMS12:50Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
26 Sep
AMS15:10Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
MAN16:30Manchester
3 Oct
MAN08:05Manchester
1h 20m
AMS09:25Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
23 Oct
AMS10:50Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
MAN12:10Manchester
24 Oct
MAN02:05Manchester
1h 20m
AMS03:25Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
13 Aug
AMS15:20Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
MAN16:40Manchester
14 Aug
MAN08:05Manchester
1h 20m
AMS09:25Amsterdam Schiphol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Netherlands to Manchester

If you're looking for one-way flights from Netherlands to Manchester, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
easyJet
19 Aug
AMS05:55Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
MAN07:15Manchester
easyJet
23 Sep
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
MAN15:00Manchester
easyJet
31 Oct
AMS06:20Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
MAN07:40Manchester

Best airlines flying from Netherlands to Manchester

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Netherlands to Manchester with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £23
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £49
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Flybe
PriceFrom £59
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
KLM
PriceFrom £69
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Netherlands to Manchester offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Netherlands to Manchester, such as easyJet, Flybe, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Netherlands to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Eindhoven to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£17
Amsterdam to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£52
Amsterdam to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£52
Amsterdam to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£52
Amsterdam to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£54
Amsterdam to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£60
Amsterdam to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£88
Rotterdam to London Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£100
Amsterdam to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£104
Amsterdam to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£106
Amsterdam to Exeter Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price£135
Amsterdam to Norwich Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£137