Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Lombardy

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Northern Ireland to Lombardy.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Northern Ireland to Lombardy

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Northern Ireland to Lombardy
Best price found£100The best flight deal from Northern Ireland to Lombardy found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £100
Fastest flight time4h 25mThe fastest flight from Northern Ireland to Lombardy takes 4h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Northern Ireland to Lombardy. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast City Airport - Milan Linate Airport, Belfast City Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport and Belfast Intl Airport - Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Northern Ireland to Lombardy

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lombardy from Northern Ireland?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Northern Ireland to Lombardy

What is the cheapest Northern Ireland to Lombardy flight route?

Belfast Intl - Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Fly from Belfast Intl to Bergamo Orio Al Serio for the best Northern Ireland - Lombardy flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Northern Ireland to Lombardy

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Northern Ireland to Lombardy by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
BFS15:55Belfast Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
BGY11:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
1 Dec
BGY08:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
8h 05m
1 stop
BFS16:30Belfast Intl
Ryanair
25 Oct
BFS14:10Belfast Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
BGY07:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
29 Oct
BGY05:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
33h 05m
2 stops
BFS14:35Belfast Intl
easyJet
17 Mar
BFS02:35Belfast Intl
7h 35m
1 stop
LIN10:10Milan Linate
21 Mar
LIN02:50Milan Linate
13h 20m
1 stop
BFS16:10Belfast Intl
KLM
26 Nov
BHD12:20Belfast City
21h 50m
1 stop
MXP10:10Milan Malpensa
1 Dec
MXP01:25Milan Malpensa
11h 25m
1 stop
BHD12:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
BFS01:55Belfast Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
MXP16:05Milan Malpensa
1 Dec
MXP01:40Milan Malpensa
32h 25m
2 stops
BFS10:05Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BFS02:45Belfast Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
BGY12:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
10 Oct
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
11h 15m
2 stops
BFS16:35Belfast Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Northern Ireland to Lombardy

If you're looking for one-way flights from Northern Ireland to Lombardy, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
BFS13:15Belfast Intl
30h 20m
2 stops
MXP19:35Milan Malpensa
easyJet
27 Oct
BHD16:05Belfast City
15h 00m
1 stop
MXP07:05Milan Malpensa
KLM
22 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
4h 25m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate

Search last-minute flights to Lombardy from Northern Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Northern Ireland to Lombardy
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BFS02:45Belfast Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
BGY12:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
10 Oct
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
11h 15m
2 stops
BFS16:35Belfast Intl
easyJet
1 Oct
BFS08:50Belfast Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
MXP18:00Milan Malpensa
10 Oct
MXP07:15Milan Malpensa
8h 00m
1 stop
BFS15:15Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BFS17:40Belfast Intl
25h 05m
2 stops
BGY18:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
10 Oct
BGY04:35Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 00m
2 stops
BFS16:35Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BFS17:05Belfast Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
BGY05:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
10 Oct
BGY07:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
21h 40m
1 stop
BFS05:10Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BHD15:55Belfast City
13h 45m
1 stop
MXP05:40Milan Malpensa
10 Oct
MXP18:25Milan Malpensa
11h 35m
1 stop
BHD06:00Belfast City
British Airways
1 Oct
BHD02:50Belfast City
13h 45m
1 stop
LIN16:35Milan Linate
10 Oct
LIN11:05Milan Linate
24h 25m
1 stop
BHD11:30Belfast City

Best airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Lombardy

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Northern Ireland to Lombardy with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £28
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Lombardy offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Lombardy are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Flybe, and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Can I fly to Lombardy from Northern Ireland right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Northern Ireland to Lombardy

Most visitors from Northern Ireland need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lombardy.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Northern Ireland must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Lombardy.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Northern Ireland are not required to quarantine after entering Lombardy.

Can I fly back to Northern Ireland from Lombardy?

Returning to Northern Ireland from Lombardy

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lombardy must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Northern Ireland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lombardy are not required to quarantine after entering Northern Ireland.

If you are planning to travel to Lombardy at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Northern Ireland to Lombardy

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£107