Cheap flights from Pisa to Manchester

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Pisa Gal Galilei to Manchester.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Pisa to Manchester
(PSA to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pisa to Manchester
Best price found£12The best flight deal from Pisa to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £12
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Pisa to Manchester takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pisa to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pisa Gal Galilei Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pisa to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pisa to Manchester?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Manchester from Pisa is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pisa for Manchester?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pisa to Manchester?

in the morning

Pisa to Manchester flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manchester from Pisa?

easyJet

Jet2 and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Pisa to Manchester

What is the cheapest Pisa to Manchester flight route?

Pisa Gal Galilei - Manchester

Fly from Pisa Gal Galilei to Manchester for the best Pisa - Manchester flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Pisa to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pisa to Manchester by changing tabs
Ryanair
13 Nov
PSA03:00Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 15m
MAN05:15Manchester
16 Nov
MAN07:20Manchester
2h 15m
PSA09:35Pisa Gal Galilei
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
PSA03:00Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 15m
MAN05:15Manchester
16 Nov
MAN10:20Manchester
19h 30m
2 stops
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
20 Nov
PSA10:25Pisa Gal Galilei
5h 15m
1 stop
MAN15:40Manchester
23 Nov
MAN07:20Manchester
2h 15m
PSA09:35Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
13 Nov
PSA03:00Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 15m
MAN05:15Manchester
16 Nov
MAN13:40Manchester
13h 05m
1 stop
PSA02:45Pisa Gal Galilei
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
PSA10:25Pisa Gal Galilei
5h 15m
1 stop
MAN15:40Manchester
23 Nov
MAN10:20Manchester
19h 30m
2 stops
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
12 Nov
PSA04:15Pisa Gal Galilei
10h 25m
1 stop
MAN14:40Manchester
15 Nov
MAN13:40Manchester
13h 05m
1 stop
PSA02:45Pisa Gal Galilei

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pisa to Manchester

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pisa to Manchester, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Nov
PSA03:00Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 15m
MAN05:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
PSA02:05Pisa Gal Galilei
29h 40m
2 stops
MAN07:45Manchester
Ryanair
5 Nov
PSA07:10Pisa Gal Galilei
9h 10m
1 stop
MAN16:20Manchester

Search last-minute flights to Manchester from Pisa

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pisa to Manchester
Ryanair
23 Oct
PSA18:15Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 25m
MAN20:40Manchester
26 Oct
MAN12:45Manchester
2h 20m
PSA15:05Pisa Gal Galilei
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
PSA14:10Pisa Gal Galilei
19h 30m
2 stops
MAN09:40Manchester
26 Oct
MAN10:00Manchester
32h 05m
2 stops
PSA18:05Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
23 Oct
PSA14:10Pisa Gal Galilei
7h 10m
1 stop
MAN21:20Manchester
26 Oct
MAN12:45Manchester
2h 20m
PSA15:05Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
26 Oct
PSA08:35Pisa Gal Galilei
12h 00m
1 stop
MAN20:35Manchester
27 Oct
MAN02:55Manchester
11h 10m
1 stop
PSA14:05Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
23 Oct
PSA18:15Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 25m
MAN20:40Manchester
26 Oct
MAN10:00Manchester
32h 05m
2 stops
PSA18:05Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
23 Oct
PSA14:10Pisa Gal Galilei
7h 10m
1 stop
MAN21:20Manchester
26 Oct
MAN10:00Manchester
32h 05m
2 stops
PSA18:05Pisa Gal Galilei

Best airlines flying from Pisa to Manchester

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pisa to Manchester with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £78
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Jet2
PriceFrom £110
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Pisa Gal Galilei to Manchester offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Pisa Gal Galilei to Manchester, such as Jet2, easyJet, and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Pisa Gal Galilei to Manchester by plane?

    Manchester is 884.5 mi away from Pisa Gal Galilei. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 15m.


Can I fly to Manchester from Pisa Gal Galilei right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Pisa Gal Galilei to Manchester

Most visitors from Pisa Gal Galilei need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Manchester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Pisa Gal Galilei must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Pisa Gal Galilei are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Pisa Gal Galilei from Manchester?

Returning to Pisa Gal Galilei from Manchester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Pisa Gal Galilei.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Pisa Gal Galilei.

If you are planning to travel to Manchester at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Pisa to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pisa to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£13
Florence to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£44
Pisa to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price£55
Pisa to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price£61
Florence to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price£95
Florence to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£108
Pisa to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£115
Florence to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£182
Florence to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£189

Similar Pisa to Manchester flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pisa to Manchester route