Cheap Flights from Poland to Bristol from £6

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Poland to Bristol.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Poland to Bristol

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Poland to Bristol
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Poland to Bristol takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Poland to Bristol on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Wizz Air.
Airports in Bristol1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bristol: Bristol (BRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Poland to Bristol

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bristol from Poland?

Wizz Air

Ryanair, Wizz Air, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Poland to Bristol

What is the cheapest Poland to Bristol flight route?

Warsaw Frederic Chopin - Bristol

Fly from Warsaw Frederic Chopin to Bristol for the best Poland - Bristol flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Poland to Bristol

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Poland to Bristol by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Nov
KRK02:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 40m
BRS04:55Bristol
14 Nov
BRS02:55Bristol
2h 30m
KRK05:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Wizz Air
21 Jan
KTW15:45Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 40m
BRS18:25Bristol
24 Jan
BRS17:55Bristol
2h 25m
KTW20:20Katowice Pyrzowice
Ryanair
2 Nov
WMI12:35Warsaw Modlin
2h 40m
BRS15:15Bristol
6 Nov
BRS15:45Bristol
2h 25m
WMI18:10Warsaw Modlin
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
GDN01:50Gdansk Rebiechowo
30h 45m
2 stops
BRS08:35Bristol
21 Nov
BRS15:25Bristol
27h 30m
2 stops
GDN18:55Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
10 Nov
POZ07:00Poznan Lawica
2h 20m
BRS09:20Bristol
14 Nov
BRS12:35Bristol
21h 10m
2 stops
POZ09:45Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
18 Nov
WMI11:05Warsaw Modlin
2h 40m
BRS13:45Bristol
21 Nov
BRS10:35Bristol
24h 40m
2 stops
WMI11:15Warsaw Modlin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Poland to Bristol

If you're looking for one-way flights from Poland to Bristol, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Nov
RZE06:40Rzeszow Jasionka
3h 00m
BRS09:40Bristol
Ryanair
24 Nov
WRO03:20Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 25m
BRS05:45Bristol
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
POZ06:25Poznan Lawica
27h 15m
2 stops
BRS09:40Bristol

Search last-minute flights to Bristol from Poland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Poland to Bristol
Wizz Air
25 Oct
KTW16:20Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 35m
BRS18:55Bristol
1 Nov
BRS15:25Bristol
2h 25m
KTW17:50Katowice Pyrzowice
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
KTW16:20Katowice Pyrzowice
2h 35m
BRS18:55Bristol
1 Nov
BRS08:00Bristol
25h 45m
2 stops
KTW09:45Katowice Pyrzowice
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
KTW11:45Katowice Pyrzowice
21h 40m
1 stop
BRS09:25Bristol
1 Nov
BRS15:25Bristol
2h 25m
KTW17:50Katowice Pyrzowice
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
KTW11:45Katowice Pyrzowice
21h 40m
1 stop
BRS09:25Bristol
1 Nov
BRS08:00Bristol
25h 45m
2 stops
KTW09:45Katowice Pyrzowice
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
KTW03:30Katowice Pyrzowice
26h 05m
2 stops
BRS05:35Bristol
1 Nov
BRS08:00Bristol
25h 45m
2 stops
KTW09:45Katowice Pyrzowice
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
KTW08:55Katowice Pyrzowice
25h 25m
2 stops
BRS10:20Bristol
1 Nov
BRS07:30Bristol
35h 35m
3 stops
KTW19:05Katowice Pyrzowice

Best airlines flying from Poland to Bristol

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Poland to Bristol with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £26
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Ryanair
PriceFrom £31
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Poland to Bristol offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Poland to Bristol, such as Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Bristol from Poland right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Poland to Bristol

Most visitors from Poland need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Bristol.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Poland must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bristol.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Poland are not required to quarantine after entering Bristol.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Poland from Bristol?

Returning to Poland from Bristol

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bristol must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Poland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to quarantine after entering Poland.

If you are planning to travel to Bristol at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Poland to Bristol

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Katowice to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£10
Gdansk to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£10
Krakow to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£12
Poznan to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£13
Wroclaw to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£14
Rzeszow to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£93

Similar Poland to Bristol flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Poland to Bristol route