Cheap flights from Rimini to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Rimini Miramare to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Rimini to London
(RMI to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rimini to London
Best price found£10The best flight deal from Rimini to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £10
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Rimini to London takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Rimini to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Rimini Miramare Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Rimini Miramare Airport - London Stansted Airport and Rimini Miramare Airport - London City Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rimini to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rimini to London?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Rimini is October. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Rimini for London?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

What is the cheapest Rimini to London flight route?

Rimini Miramare - London Stansted

Fly from Rimini Miramare to London Stansted for the best Rimini - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Rimini to London flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rimini to London is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Rimini to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rimini to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
9 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
12 Oct
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
2 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
5 Oct
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
2 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
5 Oct
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
23 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
26 Oct
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
9 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
12 Oct
STN15:00London Stansted
16h 15m
1 stop
RMI07:15Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
2 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
5 Oct
STN15:00London Stansted
16h 15m
1 stop
RMI07:15Rimini Miramare

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rimini to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rimini to London, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
RMIRimini Miramare
2h 20m
STNLondon Stansted

Search last-minute flights to London from Rimini

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rimini to London
Ryanair
2 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
5 Oct
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
2 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
5 Oct
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
2 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
5 Oct
STN06:00London Stansted
2h 10m
RMI08:10Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
2 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
5 Oct
STN15:00London Stansted
16h 15m
1 stop
RMI07:15Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
2 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
5 Oct
STN15:00London Stansted
16h 15m
1 stop
RMI07:15Rimini Miramare
Ryanair
2 Oct
RMI13:25Rimini Miramare
2h 20m
STN15:45London Stansted
5 Oct
STN04:45London Stansted
26h 30m
1 stop
RMI07:15Rimini Miramare

  • Are airlines flying from Rimini Miramare to London offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Rimini Miramare to London, such as Ryanair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Rimini Miramare to London by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Rimini Miramare to London is 779.2 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 20m.


Can I fly to London from Rimini Miramare right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Rimini Miramare to London

Most visitors from Rimini Miramare need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Rimini Miramare must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Rimini Miramare are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Rimini Miramare from London?

Returning to Rimini Miramare from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Rimini Miramare.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Rimini Miramare.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Rimini to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bologna to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£10
Milan to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£10
Milan to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£13
Bologna to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£20
Milan to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£50
Bologna to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£51
Milan to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£96

Similar Rimini to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rimini to London route