Cheap flights from Rome to Inverness from £83

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Flight information for Rome to Inverness
(ROM to INV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome to Inverness

Best price found

£83

Fastest flight time

7h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Inverness

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Inverness from Rome in the past 72 hours is £83. The best return flight deal from Rome to Inverness found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £94.
The fastest flight from Rome to Inverness takes 7h 55m
There are no direct flights from Rome to Inverness. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Rome Fiumicino Airport - Inverness Airport and Rome Ciampino Airport - Inverness Airport.
There is 1 airport near Inverness: Inverness (INV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rome to Inverness

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Rome for Inverness?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

What is the cheapest Rome to Inverness flight route?

Rome Fiumicino - Inverness

Fly from Rome Fiumicino to Inverness for the best Rome - Inverness flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Rome to Inverness, you are most likely going to fly from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Inverness Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Inverness, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Rome Fiumicino Airport is Rome Ciampino Airport which is located in Rome. You may be looking for an airport near Inverness Airport to land at when travelling from Rome and Aberdeen Dyce Airport, located in Aberdeen is a great option. In August, £95 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Rome to Inverness which you can find when you fly FCO — INV.

Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to Inverness Airport (INV)£95
Search Flight Deals
Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ)£151
Search Flight Deals
Rome Ciampino Airport (CIA) to Inverness Airport (INV)£151
Search Flight Deals
Rome Ciampino Airport (CIA) to Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ)£397
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Rome to Inverness

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome to Inverness by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
FCO02:45Rome Fiumicino
15h 40m
1 stop
INV18:25Inverness
12 Oct
INV11:00Inverness
8h 30m
1 stop
FCO19:30Rome Fiumicino
easyJet
4 Oct
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
11h 35m
1 stop
INV18:25Inverness
12 Oct
INV17:25Inverness
22h 50m
1 stop
FCO16:15Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
FCO03:20Rome Fiumicino
7h 55m
1 stop
INV11:15Inverness
12 Nov
INV01:40Inverness
7h 25m
1 stop
FCO09:05Rome Fiumicino
easyJet
26 Dec
FCO08:15Rome Fiumicino
8h 20m
1 stop
INV16:35Inverness
6 Jan
INV01:40Inverness
8h 25m
1 stop
FCO10:05Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
FCO04:10Rome Fiumicino
7h 00m
1 stop
INV11:10Inverness
12 Oct
INV11:00Inverness
8h 30m
1 stop
FCO19:30Rome Fiumicino
British Airways
4 Oct
FCO11:10Rome Fiumicino
6h 50m
1 stop
INV18:00Inverness
13 Oct
INV03:00Inverness
6h 50m
1 stop
FCO09:50Rome Fiumicino

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rome to Inverness

Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
FCO13:15Rome Fiumicino
29h 10m
2 stops
INV18:25Inverness
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
CIA09:10Rome Ciampino
33h 15m
2 stops
INV18:25Inverness
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
FCO04:10Rome Fiumicino
14h 15m
1 stop
INV18:25Inverness

Search last-minute flights to Inverness from Rome

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rome to Inverness
KLM
16 Aug
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
20h 35m
1 stop
INV12:20Inverness
19 Aug
INV11:50Inverness
7h 00m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
easyJet
16 Aug
FCO17:55Rome Fiumicino
14h 20m
1 stop
INV08:15Inverness
19 Aug
INV05:05Inverness
10h 35m
2 stops
FCO15:40Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
FCO03:00Rome Fiumicino
8h 20m
1 stop
INV11:20Inverness
21 Aug
INV17:10Inverness
17h 40m
2 stops
FCO10:50Rome Fiumicino
Air France
16 Aug
FCO14:20Rome Fiumicino
18h 45m
2 stops
INV09:05Inverness
19 Aug
INV11:50Inverness
21h 55m
2 stops
FCO09:45Rome Fiumicino
easyJet
18 Aug
FCO06:40Rome Fiumicino
7h 15m
1 stop
INV13:55Inverness
21 Aug
INV03:00Inverness
26h 15m
1 stop
FCO05:15Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
CIA06:05Rome Ciampino
12h 05m
1 stop
INV18:10Inverness
21 Aug
INV06:40Inverness
9h 05m
1 stop
CIA15:45Rome Ciampino

KLM flights from Rome to Inverness

Our best KLM deals on Rome to Inverness flight tickets
KLM
3 Oct
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
24h 10m
1 stop
INV08:50Inverness
11 Oct
INV08:35Inverness
5h 25m
1 stop
FCO14:00Rome Fiumicino
KLM
3 Oct
FCO08:40Rome Fiumicino
24h 10m
1 stop
INV08:50Inverness
10 Oct
INV08:45Inverness
10h 20m
1 stop
FCO19:05Rome Fiumicino
KLM
16 Aug
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
20h 35m
1 stop
INV12:20Inverness
19 Aug
INV11:50Inverness
7h 00m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino

easyJet flights from Rome to Inverness

Our best easyJet deals on Rome to Inverness flight tickets
easyJet
4 Oct
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
11h 35m
1 stop
INV18:25Inverness
12 Oct
INV17:25Inverness
22h 50m
1 stop
FCO16:15Rome Fiumicino
easyJet
26 Dec
FCO08:15Rome Fiumicino
8h 20m
1 stop
INV16:35Inverness
6 Jan
INV01:40Inverness
8h 25m
1 stop
FCO10:05Rome Fiumicino
easyJet
4 Oct
FCO17:55Rome Fiumicino
24h 30m
1 stop
INV18:25Inverness
11 Oct
INV17:25Inverness
20h 55m
1 stop
FCO14:20Rome Fiumicino

  • How far is Rome to Inverness by plane?

    There are 1301.3 mi between Rome and Inverness. Typically, this will take 5h 20m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Rome to Inverness

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rome to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£70
Rome to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price£109
Rome to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£151

Similar Rome to Inverness flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rome to Inverness route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Inverness from Rome.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Inverness from Rome with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Rome to Inverness.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Rome to Inverness flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.