Cheap flights from Salt Lake City to Manchester

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Salt Lake City to Manchester.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Salt Lake City to Manchester
(SLC to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Salt Lake City to Manchester
Best price found£362The best flight deal from Salt Lake City to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £362
Fastest flight time13h 40mThe fastest flight from Salt Lake City to Manchester takes 13h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Salt Lake City to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Salt Lake City Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Salt Lake City to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Salt Lake City to Manchester?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Manchester from Salt Lake City is October. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Salt Lake City for Manchester?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Salt Lake City to Manchester?

in the morning

Salt Lake City to Manchester flights are approximately 38% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest Salt Lake City to Manchester flight route?

Salt Lake City - Manchester

Fly from Salt Lake City to Manchester for the best Salt Lake City - Manchester flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Salt Lake City to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Salt Lake City to Manchester by changing tabs
Delta
6 Jan
SLC02:00Salt Lake City
16h 05m
1 stop
MAN18:05Manchester
18 Jan
MAN08:05Manchester
15h 27m
1 stop
SLC23:32Salt Lake City
KLM
23 Jan
SLC09:25Salt Lake City
12h 30m
1 stop
MAN21:55Manchester
8 Feb
MAN05:50Manchester
15h 11m
1 stop
SLC21:01Salt Lake City
Virgin Atlantic
14 Feb
SLC09:25Salt Lake City
15h 30m
1 stop
MAN00:55Manchester
22 Feb
MAN05:50Manchester
16h 25m
1 stop
SLC22:15Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
SLC09:25Salt Lake City
12h 30m
1 stop
MAN21:55Manchester
19 Mar
MAN09:05Manchester
33h 13m
1 stop
SLC18:18Salt Lake City
Lufthansa
14 Feb
SLC11:14Salt Lake City
24h 01m
2 stops
MAN11:15Manchester
22 Feb
MAN01:10Manchester
18h 04m
2 stops
SLC19:14Salt Lake City
United Airlines
11 Apr
SLC08:40Salt Lake City
14h 35m
2 stops
MAN23:15Manchester
18 Apr
MAN02:10Manchester
20h 13m
2 stops
SLC22:23Salt Lake City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Salt Lake City to Manchester

Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
SLC08:16Salt Lake City
28h 19m
2 stops
MAN12:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
SLC08:16Salt Lake City
28h 19m
2 stops
MAN12:35Manchester

Search last-minute flights to Manchester from Salt Lake City

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Salt Lake City to Manchester
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
SLC09:16Salt Lake City
37h 34m
2 stops
MAN22:50Manchester
24 Oct
MAN12:30Manchester
37h 24m
2 stops
SLC01:54Salt Lake City
KLM
22 Oct
SLC10:15Salt Lake City
13h 10m
1 stop
MAN23:25Manchester
24 Oct
MAN01:55Manchester
13h 55m
1 stop
SLC15:50Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
SLC10:30Salt Lake City
36h 20m
2 stops
MAN22:50Manchester
24 Oct
MAN13:35Manchester
37h 24m
3 stops
SLC02:59Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
SLC10:15Salt Lake City
19h 30m
2 stops
MAN05:45Manchester
24 Oct
MAN09:45Manchester
30h 05m
1 stop
SLC15:50Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
SLC01:00Salt Lake City
22h 15m
3 stops
MAN23:15Manchester
24 Oct
MAN13:35Manchester
37h 24m
3 stops
SLC02:59Salt Lake City

  • How far is Salt Lake City to Manchester by plane?

    A flight from Salt Lake City to Manchester will travel around 4701.3 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 30m.


Can I fly to Manchester from Salt Lake City right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Salt Lake City to Manchester

Most visitors from Salt Lake City need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Manchester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Salt Lake City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Salt Lake City are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Salt Lake City from Manchester?

Returning to Salt Lake City from Manchester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Salt Lake City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Salt Lake City.

If you are planning to travel to Manchester at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Salt Lake City to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Salt Lake City to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 08m
Cheapest price£390
Salt Lake City to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price£624
Salt Lake City to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price£693
Salt Lake City to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price£708

Similar Salt Lake City to Manchester flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Salt Lake City to Manchester route