Cheap flights from Scotland to Southampton

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Scotland to Southampton.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Scotland to Southampton

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Scotland to Southampton
Best price found£92The best flight deal from Scotland to Southampton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £92
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Scotland to Southampton takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Scotland to Southampton. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Southampton Eastleigh Airport, Glasgow Intl Airport - Southampton Eastleigh Airport and Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Southampton Eastleigh Airport.
Airports in Southampton1 airportThere is 1 airport near Southampton: Southampton Eastleigh (SOU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Scotland to Southampton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Southampton from Scotland?

easyJet

British Airways, Eastern Airways, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Scotland to Southampton

What is the cheapest Scotland to Southampton flight route?

Glasgow Intl - Southampton Eastleigh

Fly from Glasgow Intl to Southampton Eastleigh for the best Scotland - Southampton flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Scotland to Southampton

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Scotland to Southampton by changing tabs
KLM
11 Feb
GLA05:40Glasgow Intl
6h 10m
1 stop
SOU11:50Southampton Eastleigh
14 Feb
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
16h 35m
1 stop
GLA04:55Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
EDI01:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 25m
SOU03:10Southampton Eastleigh
12 Dec
SOU07:15Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
EDI08:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
Loganair
16 Nov
EDI01:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 25m
SOU03:10Southampton Eastleigh
23 Nov
SOU14:55Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
EDI16:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
easyJet
18 Dec
ABZ07:45Aberdeen Dyce
6h 25m
1 stop
SOU14:10Southampton Eastleigh
1 Jan
SOU02:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 55m
1 stop
ABZ07:15Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
15 Nov
GLA01:45Glasgow Intl
1h 25m
SOU03:10Southampton Eastleigh
17 Nov
SOU07:35Southampton Eastleigh
1h 20m
GLA08:55Glasgow Intl
KLM
18 Mar
ABZ02:00Aberdeen Dyce
10h 50m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
2 Apr
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
23h 15m
1 stop
ABZ12:35Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Scotland to Southampton

If you're looking for one-way flights from Scotland to Southampton, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, KLM and Loganair
Loganair
14 Jan
GLA03:00Glasgow Intl
1h 20m
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
9 Nov
GLA05:35Glasgow Intl
1h 25m
SOU07:00Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
28 Nov
GLA12:25Glasgow Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
SOU11:50Southampton Eastleigh

Search last-minute flights to Southampton from Scotland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Scotland to Southampton
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
EDI02:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
14h 40m
1 stop
SOU17:15Southampton Eastleigh
30 Oct
SOU12:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 20m
EDI13:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
Loganair
27 Oct
EDI02:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 25m
SOU04:10Southampton Eastleigh
28 Oct
SOU15:55Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
EDI17:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
KLM
28 Oct
GLA06:45Glasgow Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
31 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
23h 15m
1 stop
GLA12:35Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
EDI14:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
25h 45m
2 stops
SOU16:40Southampton Eastleigh
28 Oct
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
1h 20m
EDI06:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
Loganair
26 Oct
EDI02:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 25m
SOU04:10Southampton Eastleigh
28 Oct
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
1h 20m
EDI06:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
EDI03:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
37h 00m
2 stops
SOU16:40Southampton Eastleigh
10 Nov
SOU14:55Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
EDI16:20Edinburgh Turnhouse

Best airlines flying from Scotland to Southampton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Scotland to Southampton with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Flybe
PriceFrom £69
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Loganair
PriceFrom £88
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £89
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Eastern Airways
PriceFrom £202
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Scotland to Southampton Eastleigh offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Scotland to Southampton Eastleigh, such as Flybe, easyJet, and Loganair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


What are the current travel restrictions for Southampton?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Southampton.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Southampton at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Scotland to Southampton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£28
Edinburgh to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£39
Edinburgh to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£42
Glasgow to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£46
Aberdeen to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£46
Edinburgh to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£47
Aberdeen to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£71
Aberdeen to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£93
Edinburgh to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£100
Inverness to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£106
Glasgow to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£124
Edinburgh to Exeter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£126

Similar Scotland to Southampton flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Scotland to Southampton route