Cheap flights from Southampton to Catania

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Southampton to Catania
(SOU to CTA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Catania
Best price found£173The best flight deal from Southampton to Catania found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £173
Fastest flight time21h 05mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Catania takes 21h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Catania. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Catania Fontanarossa Airport.
Airports in Catania1 airportThere is 1 airport near Catania: Catania Fontanarossa (CTA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Catania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Catania?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Catania?

at midday

Southampton to Catania flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest Southampton to Catania flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Catania Fontanarossa

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Catania Fontanarossa for the best Southampton - Catania flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Catania

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Catania by changing tabs
KLM
13 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
20h 15m
2 stops
CTA09:35Catania Fontanarossa
17 Sep
CTA02:35Catania Fontanarossa
11h 15m
2 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
13 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
22h 55m
2 stops
CTA12:15Catania Fontanarossa
17 Sep
CTA02:35Catania Fontanarossa
11h 15m
2 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
13 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
26h 25m
1 stop
CTA15:45Catania Fontanarossa
17 Sep
CTA02:35Catania Fontanarossa
11h 15m
2 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
13 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
26h 25m
1 stop
CTA15:45Catania Fontanarossa
17 Sep
CTA02:35Catania Fontanarossa
11h 15m
2 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
13 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
28h 45m
2 stops
CTA18:05Catania Fontanarossa
17 Sep
CTA02:35Catania Fontanarossa
11h 15m
2 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Catania

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Catania, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
8 Aug
SOU13:30Southampton Eastleigh
14h 50m
1 stop
CTA04:20Catania Fontanarossa
KLM
8 Aug
SOU13:30Southampton Eastleigh
17h 50m
2 stops
CTA07:20Catania Fontanarossa
KLM
3 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
20h 15m
2 stops
CTA09:35Catania Fontanarossa

  • Which airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Catania Fontanarossa have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Alitalia has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. When flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Catania Fontanarossa, expect masks to be provided as they are required onboard. Aircraft are also being thoroughly cleaned with enhanced products on a regular basis. Additional policies include the installation of HEPA filters and pre-flight testing. Some airlines are even offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Catania Fontanarossa offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Catania Fontanarossa, such as Alitalia may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Catania Fontanarossa by plane?

    There are 1228.5 mi between Southampton Eastleigh and Catania Fontanarossa. Typically, this will take 20h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Southampton to Catania

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£17
London to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price£30
Manchester to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£46
Bristol to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£55
London to Trapani Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£58
Manchester to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£68
Birmingham to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time17h 00m
Cheapest price£71
Birmingham to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price£72
London to Lampedusa Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price£89