Cheap flights from Southampton to Italy

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Southampton to Italy

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Italy
Fastest flight time4h 25mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Italy takes 4h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Italy. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Milan Linate Airport, Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport and Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Italy

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Italy from Southampton?

easyJet

Air France and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Italy

What is the cheapest Southampton to Italy flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Milan Linate

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Milan Linate for the best Southampton - Italy flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Italy

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Italy by changing tabs
KLM
27 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 20m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate
1 Oct
LIN06:50Milan Linate
6h 40m
1 stop
SOU13:30Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
SOU03:55Southampton Eastleigh
6h 20m
1 stop
CIA10:15Rome Ciampino
22 Aug
CIA07:30Rome Ciampino
4h 50m
1 stop
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
22 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 20m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate
28 Oct
LIN06:50Milan Linate
7h 00m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
21 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 20m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate
28 Oct
LIN06:50Milan Linate
7h 00m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
12 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 25m
1 stop
FCO17:45Rome Fiumicino
23 Sep
FCO02:10Rome Fiumicino
11h 40m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
25 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 20m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate
30 Oct
LIN14:00Milan Linate
16h 50m
1 stop
SOU06:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Italy

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Italy, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
2 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 20m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate
KLM
23 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
17h 40m
1 stop
MXP07:00Milan Malpensa
KLM
2 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
17h 40m
1 stop
MXP07:00Milan Malpensa

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Italy

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Italy with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £52
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Air France
PriceFrom £172
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Which airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Italy have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Alitalia. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled disinfection, enhanced cleaning of aircraft, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the practices implemented by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from Southampton Eastleigh to Italy. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Italy offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Italy, such as Flybe, Air France, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Southampton to Italy

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£4
London to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£13
London to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£20
London to Naples Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£23
Manchester to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£53
London to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£61
London to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£63