Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Łódź

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for United Kingdom to Łódź

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Łódź
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Łódź takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Łódź. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Łódź Łódź-Lublinek Airport, Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Łódź Łódź-Lublinek Airport and Birmingham Airport - Łódź Łódź-Lublinek Airport.
Airports in Łódź1 airportThere is 1 airport near Łódź: Łódź Łódź-Lublinek (LCJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Łódź

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Łódź from United Kingdom?

Ryanair

Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Łódź

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Łódź flight route?

London Stansted - Łódź Łódź-Lublinek

Fly from London Stansted to Łódź Łódź-Lublinek for the best United Kingdom - Łódź flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Łódź

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Łódź by changing tabs
Ryanair
27 Aug
STN07:50London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ10:00Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
12 Sep
LCJ13:20Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN15:35London Stansted
Ryanair
27 Aug
STN16:35London Stansted
23h 10m
1 stop
LCJ15:45Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
12 Sep
LCJ13:20Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN15:35London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Aug
STN07:50London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ10:00Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
25 Aug
LCJ11:15Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN13:30London Stansted
Ryanair
28 Aug
STN02:40London Stansted
13h 05m
1 stop
LCJ15:45Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
5 Sep
LCJ13:20Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN15:35London Stansted
Ryanair
18 Aug
STN07:40London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ09:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
23 Aug
LCJ11:05Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
29h 55m
2 stops
STN17:00London Stansted
Ryanair
17 Aug
STN04:25London Stansted
26h 00m
1 stop
LCJ06:25Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
23 Aug
LCJ11:05Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
29h 55m
2 stops
STN17:00London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Łódź

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Łódź, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Aug
STN07:50London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ10:00Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
29 Aug
STN02:25London Stansted
31h 15m
2 stops
LCJ09:40Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
29 Aug
STN09:40London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ11:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Łódź

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Łódź with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £71
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £143
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Łódź Łódź-Lublinek offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to Łódź Łódź-Lublinek, such as Ryanair and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Łódź

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£10
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£12
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£12
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£12
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£17
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£18
Bristol to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£25
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£28