Cheap flights from Vilnius to Liverpool

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Vilnius to Liverpool.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Vilnius to Liverpool
(VNO to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vilnius to Liverpool
Best price found£13The best flight deal from Vilnius to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £13
Fastest flight time3h 00mThe fastest flight from Vilnius to Liverpool takes 3h 00m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Vilnius to Liverpool on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Liverpool1 airportThere is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vilnius to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vilnius to Liverpool?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Vilnius is February. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Vilnius for Liverpool?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Vilnius to Liverpool?

in the evening

Vilnius to Liverpool flights are approximately 74% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Liverpool from Vilnius?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Vilnius to Liverpool

What is the cheapest Vilnius to Liverpool flight route?

Vilnius - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Vilnius to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Vilnius - Liverpool flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Vilnius to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vilnius to Liverpool by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Nov
VNO17:30Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:30Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Nov
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO04:15Vilnius
Ryanair
18 Nov
VNO17:30Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:30Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Nov
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO04:15Vilnius
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
VNO07:15Vilnius
25h 30m
2 stops
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Nov
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO04:15Vilnius
Ryanair
11 Nov
VNO17:30Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:30Liverpool J. Lennon
14 Nov
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO04:15Vilnius
Ryanair
18 Nov
VNO17:30Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:30Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Nov
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO04:15Vilnius
Ryanair
2 Dec
VNO17:30Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL20:30Liverpool J. Lennon
5 Dec
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 50m
VNO04:15Vilnius

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vilnius to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vilnius to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Ryanair
2 Nov
VNO18:30Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL21:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Wizz Air
28 Dec
VNO14:55Vilnius
3h 05m
LPL18:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
2 Nov
VNO18:30Vilnius
3h 00m
LPL21:30Liverpool J. Lennon

Best airlines flying from Vilnius to Liverpool

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vilnius to Liverpool with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £37
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Vilnius to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Vilnius to Liverpool J. Lennon are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Vilnius to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    The distance between Vilnius and Liverpool J. Lennon is about 1141.6 mi. Typically, this will take 3h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Liverpool J. Lennon from Vilnius right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Vilnius to Liverpool J. Lennon

Most visitors from Vilnius need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Liverpool J. Lennon.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Vilnius must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Liverpool J. Lennon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Vilnius are not required to quarantine after entering Liverpool J. Lennon.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Vilnius from Liverpool J. Lennon?

Returning to Vilnius from Liverpool J. Lennon

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Vilnius.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon are not required to quarantine after entering Vilnius.

If you are planning to travel to Liverpool at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Vilnius to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kaunas to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£8
Kaunas to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£13
Vilnius to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£13
Vilnius to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£14
Kaunas to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£39
Vilnius to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£41
Vilnius to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price£45
Palanga to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£60
Vilnius to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time25h 15m
Cheapest price£128
Palanga to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price£192

Similar Vilnius to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vilnius to Liverpool route