Cheap flights from Aberdeen to San José

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7

Flight information for Aberdeen to San José
(ABZ to SJO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to San José
Best price found£480The best flight deal from Aberdeen to San José found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £480
Fastest flight time20h 31mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to San José takes 20h 31m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to San José. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - San José Juan Santamaria Intl Airport.
Airports in San José2 airportsThere are 2 airports near San José: San José Juan Santamaria Intl (SJO), San José Tobias Bolanos Intl (SYQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to San José

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to San José?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to San José from Aberdeen is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Aberdeen for San José?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to San José?

in the morning

Aberdeen to San José flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San José from Aberdeen?

Air France

Air France is the most popular carrier operating from Aberdeen to San José

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to San José flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to San José Juan Santamaria Intl for the best Aberdeen - San José flight prices


Aberdeen to San José flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to San José by changing tabs
Delta
10 Nov
ABZ04:00Aberdeen Dyce
18h 31m
2 stops
SJO22:31San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14 Nov
SJO03:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
ABZ01:10Aberdeen Dyce
Delta
4 Nov
ABZ02:00Aberdeen Dyce
20h 31m
2 stops
SJO22:31San José Juan Santamaria Intl
7 Nov
SJO03:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
ABZ01:10Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
10 Nov
ABZ12:20Aberdeen Dyce
27h 15m
1 stop
SJO15:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14 Nov
SJO10:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
24h 45m
2 stops
ABZ10:50Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
10 Nov
ABZ01:00Aberdeen Dyce
19h 35m
2 stops
SJO20:35San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14 Nov
SJO10:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
24h 45m
2 stops
ABZ10:50Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to San José

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to San José, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Air France
ABZAberdeen Dyce
20h 31m
SJOSan José Juan Santamaria Intl

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to San José

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to San José with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air France
PriceFrom £516
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to San José Juan Santamaria Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Aberdeen Dyce to San José Juan Santamaria Intl, such as Air France, British Airways, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Aberdeen to San José

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to San José Flights
Fastest flight time16h 02m
Cheapest price£526
Glasgow to San José Flights
Fastest flight time37h 35m
Cheapest price£527
Glasgow to Liberia Flights
Fastest flight time29h 45m
Cheapest price£775
Edinburgh to Liberia Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price£782


Flights to other cities in Costa Rica

Lost the lust for San José? Check out some flights to other cities in Costa Rica