Cheap flights from Alicante to Liverpool from £19

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Alicante to Liverpool.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Alicante to Liverpool
(ALC to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alicante to Liverpool
Best price found£17The best return flight deal from Alicante to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £17. The best one-way flight to Liverpool from Alicante in the past 72 hours is £19
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Alicante to Liverpool takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Alicante to Liverpool. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Alicante Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
Airports in Liverpool1 airportThere is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alicante to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Alicante to Liverpool?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Alicante is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Alicante for Liverpool?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Alicante to Liverpool?

in the afternoon

Alicante to Liverpool flights are approximately 38% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Liverpool from Alicante?

Blue Air

Blue Air, Ryanair, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Alicante to Liverpool

What is the cheapest Alicante to Liverpool flight route?

Alicante - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Alicante to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Alicante - Liverpool flight prices

How far in advance should you book Alicante to Liverpool flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Alicante to Liverpool is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Alicante to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alicante to Liverpool by changing tabs
Ryanair
28 Jan
ALC05:40Alicante
2h 50m
LPL08:30Liverpool J. Lennon
31 Jan
LPL05:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC07:45Alicante
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
ALC16:50Alicante
26h 00m
2 stops
LPL18:50Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Jan
LPL14:10Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC16:55Alicante
Ryanair
29 Jan
ALC16:20Alicante
2h 50m
LPL19:10Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Jan
LPL14:10Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC16:55Alicante
easyJet
23 Dec
ALC15:50Alicante
2h 50m
LPL18:40Liverpool J. Lennon
29 Dec
LPL11:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 40m
ALC14:15Alicante
Ryanair
28 Jan
ALC05:40Alicante
2h 50m
LPL08:30Liverpool J. Lennon
31 Jan
LPL16:30Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 50m
1 stop
ALC07:20Alicante
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
ALC05:40Alicante
2h 50m
LPL08:30Liverpool J. Lennon
31 Jan
LPL12:10Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 20m
2 stops
ALC14:30Alicante

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Alicante to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Alicante to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
17 Mar
ALC07:25Alicante
2h 50m
LPL10:15Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
17 Mar
ALC16:50Alicante
2h 50m
LPL19:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
17 Mar
ALC15:25Alicante
13h 05m
1 stop
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Alicante

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Alicante to Liverpool
Ryanair
15 Dec
ALC05:50Alicante
2h 50m
LPL08:40Liverpool J. Lennon
18 Dec
LPL12:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC14:45Alicante
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
ALC13:00Alicante
30h 30m
2 stops
LPL19:30Liverpool J. Lennon
16 Dec
LPL02:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC04:50Alicante
Ryanair
13 Dec
ALC09:20Alicante
2h 50m
LPL12:10Liverpool J. Lennon
16 Dec
LPL02:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC04:50Alicante
Ryanair
13 Dec
ALC09:20Alicante
2h 50m
LPL12:10Liverpool J. Lennon
15 Dec
LPL01:30Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC04:15Alicante
Ryanair
15 Dec
ALC02:30Alicante
12h 30m
2 stops
LPL15:00Liverpool J. Lennon
18 Dec
LPL12:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC14:45Alicante
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
ALC13:00Alicante
30h 30m
2 stops
LPL19:30Liverpool J. Lennon
15 Dec
LPL01:30Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC04:15Alicante

Best airlines flying from Alicante to Liverpool

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Alicante to Liverpool with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Blue Air
PriceFrom £22
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Ryanair
PriceFrom £33
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
easyJet
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Alicante to Liverpool

Our best Ryanair deals on Alicante to Liverpool flight tickets
Ryanair
28 Jan
ALC05:40Alicante
2h 50m
LPL08:30Liverpool J. Lennon
31 Jan
LPL05:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC07:45Alicante
Ryanair
15 Dec
ALC05:50Alicante
2h 50m
LPL08:40Liverpool J. Lennon
18 Dec
LPL12:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC14:45Alicante
Ryanair
13 Dec
ALC09:20Alicante
2h 50m
LPL12:10Liverpool J. Lennon
16 Dec
LPL02:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
ALC04:50Alicante

easyJet flights from Alicante to Liverpool

Our best easyJet deals on Alicante to Liverpool flight tickets
easyJet
23 Dec
ALC15:50Alicante
2h 50m
LPL18:40Liverpool J. Lennon
29 Dec
LPL11:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 40m
ALC14:15Alicante
easyJet
23 Dec
ALC15:50Alicante
2h 50m
LPL18:40Liverpool J. Lennon
29 Dec
LPL11:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 40m
ALC14:15Alicante
easyJet
23 Dec
ALC15:50Alicante
2h 50m
LPL18:40Liverpool J. Lennon
29 Dec
LPL11:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 40m
ALC14:15Alicante

  • Are airlines flying from Alicante to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Alicante to Liverpool J. Lennon, such as Ryanair, easyJet, and Blue Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Alicante to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    Liverpool J. Lennon is 1046.9 mi away from Alicante. Flights usually cover this in 2h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Liverpool J. Lennon from Alicante right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Alicante to Liverpool J. Lennon

Most visitors from Alicante need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Liverpool J. Lennon.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Alicante must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Liverpool J. Lennon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Alicante are not required to quarantine after entering Liverpool J. Lennon.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Alicante from Liverpool J. Lennon?

Returning to Alicante from Liverpool J. Lennon

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Alicante.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon are not required to quarantine after entering Alicante.

If you are planning to travel to Liverpool at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Alicante to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Valencia to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£18
Alicante to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£16
Castellón de la Plana to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£13
Alicante to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£14
Alicante to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£69
Alicante to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£29
Alicante to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£22
Valencia to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price£35
Valencia to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£46
Alicante to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£28
Alicante to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£14
Valencia to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time17h 00m
Cheapest price£57

Similar Alicante to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Alicante to Liverpool route