Cheap flights from Alicante to Exeter from £115

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Alicante to Exeter.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Alicante to Exeter
(ALC to EXT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alicante to Exeter
Best price found£115The best one-way flight to Exeter from Alicante in the past 72 hours is £115. The best round-trip flight deal from Alicante to Exeter found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £96.
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Alicante to Exeter takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Alicante to Exeter. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Alicante Airport - Exeter Airport.
Airports in Exeter1 airportThere is 1 airport near Exeter: Exeter (EXT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alicante to Exeter

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Alicante to Exeter?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Exeter from Alicante is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Alicante for Exeter?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Alicante to Exeter?

in the afternoon

Alicante to Exeter flights are approximately 65% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Exeter from Alicante?

Ryanair

Flybe and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Alicante to Exeter

What is the cheapest Alicante to Exeter flight route?

Alicante - Exeter

Fly from Alicante to Exeter for the best Alicante - Exeter flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Alicante to Exeter

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alicante to Exeter by changing tabs
Ryanair
2 Apr
ALC10:35Alicante
2h 20m
EXT12:55Exeter
9 Apr
EXT12:40Exeter
2h 20m
ALC15:00Alicante
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
ALC10:45Alicante
24h 00m
1 stop
EXT10:45Exeter
20 Mar
EXT05:30Exeter
31h 15m
2 stops
ALC12:45Alicante
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
ALC03:05Alicante
31h 40m
2 stops
EXT10:45Exeter
20 Mar
EXT05:30Exeter
31h 15m
2 stops
ALC12:45Alicante
Ryanair
2 Apr
ALC09:40Alicante
19h 50m
2 stops
EXT05:30Exeter
9 Apr
EXT12:40Exeter
2h 20m
ALC15:00Alicante
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
ALC10:35Alicante
2h 20m
EXT12:55Exeter
9 Apr
EXT03:35Exeter
14h 15m
1 stop
ALC17:50Alicante
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
ALC10:35Alicante
2h 20m
EXT12:55Exeter
9 Apr
EXT03:35Exeter
47h 35m
3 stops
ALC03:10Alicante

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Alicante to Exeter

Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
ALC10:45Alicante
24h 00m
1 stop
EXT10:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
ALC03:05Alicante
31h 40m
2 stops
EXT10:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
ALC08:15Alicante
26h 30m
3 stops
EXT10:45Exeter

Best airlines flying from Alicante to Exeter

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Alicante to Exeter with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £31
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Flybe
PriceFrom £100
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

Ryanair flights from Alicante to Exeter

Our best Ryanair deals on Alicante to Exeter flight tickets
Ryanair
2 Apr
ALC10:35Alicante
2h 20m
EXT12:55Exeter
9 Apr
EXT12:40Exeter
2h 20m
ALC15:00Alicante
Ryanair
2 Apr
ALC09:40Alicante
19h 50m
2 stops
EXT05:30Exeter
9 Apr
EXT12:40Exeter
2h 20m
ALC15:00Alicante

  • Are airlines flying from Alicante to Exeter offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Alicante to Exeter, such as Flybe and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Alicante to Exeter by plane?

    There are 867.2 mi between Alicante and Exeter. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 20m.


Can I fly to Exeter from Alicante right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Alicante to Exeter

Most visitors from Alicante need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Exeter.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Alicante must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 2 days hours before departing to Exeter.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Alicante are not required to quarantine after entering Exeter.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Alicante from Exeter?

Returning to Alicante from Exeter

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Exeter must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 hours for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Alicante.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Exeter are not required to quarantine after entering Alicante.

If you are planning to travel to Exeter at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Alicante to Exeter

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Valencia to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£16
Alicante to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 29m
Cheapest price£13
Alicante to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£29
Alicante to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£72
Valencia to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£20
Alicante to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£62
Alicante to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£16
Alicante to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£16
Castellón de la Plana to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£13
Valencia to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price£59
Valencia to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price£53
Alicante to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£88

Similar Alicante to Exeter flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Alicante to Exeter route