Cheap flights from Billund to United Kingdom

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for Billund to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Billund to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from Billund to United Kingdom takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Billund to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Billund Airport - London Stansted Airport, Billund Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Billund Airport - London Gatwick Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Billund to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Kingdom from Billund?

Ryanair

British Airways and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Billund to United Kingdom

What is the cheapest Billund to United Kingdom flight route?

Billund - London Stansted

Fly from Billund to London Stansted for the best Billund - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Billund to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Billund to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Ryanair
23 Aug
BLL06:15Billund
1h 35m
STN07:50London Stansted
30 Aug
STN03:20London Stansted
1h 25m
BLL04:45Billund
Ryanair
16 Aug
BLL06:15Billund
1h 35m
STN07:50London Stansted
20 Aug
STN03:20London Stansted
1h 25m
BLL04:45Billund
Ryanair
15 Aug
BLL18:10Billund
1h 35m
STN19:45London Stansted
22 Aug
STN15:20London Stansted
1h 25m
BLL16:45Billund
Ryanair
9 Aug
BLL06:15Billund
1h 35m
STN07:50London Stansted
20 Aug
STN03:20London Stansted
1h 25m
BLL04:45Billund
Ryanair
16 Aug
BLL06:15Billund
1h 35m
STN07:50London Stansted
20 Aug
STN03:20London Stansted
1h 25m
BLL04:45Billund
Ryanair
25 Aug
BLL06:10Billund
1h 35m
STN07:45London Stansted
1 Sep
STN03:20London Stansted
1h 25m
BLL04:45Billund

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Billund to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Billund to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Aug
BLL06:15Billund
1h 35m
STN07:50London Stansted
Ryanair
16 Aug
BLL06:15Billund
1h 35m
STN07:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct
BLL08:00Billund
12h 15m
1 stop
STN20:15London Stansted

Best airlines flying from Billund to United Kingdom

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Billund to United Kingdom with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £22
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
British Airways
PriceFrom £65
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from Billund to United Kingdom offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Billund to United Kingdom are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, British Airways, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Billund to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Billund to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£15
Aalborg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£17
Copenhagen to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£17
Copenhagen to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£22
Copenhagen to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£38
Copenhagen to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£71
Copenhagen to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£74
Copenhagen to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£101
Copenhagen to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£151
Aarhus to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£192
Copenhagen to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price£209
Aarhus to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price£226