Cheap flights from Birmingham to Katowice

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 19/6
Sat 26/6

Flight information for Birmingham to Katowice
(BHX to KTW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Katowice
Best price found£28The best flight deal from Birmingham to Katowice found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £28
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Birmingham to Katowice takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Birmingham to Katowice. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Katowice Pyrzowice Airport.
Airports in Katowice1 airportThere is 1 airport near Katowice: Katowice Pyrzowice (KTW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Katowice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Katowice?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Katowice from Birmingham is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Katowice?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Katowice?

at midday

Birmingham to Katowice flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Katowice from Birmingham?

Ryanair

Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Katowice

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Katowice flight route?

Birmingham - Katowice Pyrzowice

Fly from Birmingham to Katowice Pyrzowice for the best Birmingham - Katowice flight prices

How far in advance should you book Birmingham to Katowice flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Katowice is approximately 42 days to departure


Birmingham to Katowice flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Katowice by changing tabs
Lufthansa
16 Jul
BHX05:05Birmingham
3h 55m
1 stop
KTW09:00Katowice Pyrzowice
19 Jul
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
8h 45m
1 stop
BHX19:25Birmingham
Lufthansa
15 Jul
BHX05:05Birmingham
3h 55m
1 stop
KTW09:00Katowice Pyrzowice
30 Jul
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
8h 45m
1 stop
BHX19:25Birmingham
Lufthansa
16 Jul
BHX07:30Birmingham
25h 30m
2 stops
KTW09:00Katowice Pyrzowice
19 Jul
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
8h 45m
1 stop
BHX19:25Birmingham
Lufthansa
6 Jul
BHX05:05Birmingham
3h 55m
1 stop
KTW09:00Katowice Pyrzowice
8 Jul
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
18h 45m
1 stop
BHX05:25Birmingham
Lufthansa
6 Jul
BHX05:05Birmingham
3h 55m
1 stop
KTW09:00Katowice Pyrzowice
8 Jul
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
18h 45m
1 stop
BHX05:25Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Katowice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Katowice, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Jun
BHX16:10Birmingham
23h 55m
2 stops
KTW16:05Katowice Pyrzowice
Ryanair
24 Jun
BHX13:05Birmingham
52h 25m
3 stops
KTW17:30Katowice Pyrzowice
Ryanair
24 Jun
BHX08:30Birmingham
21h 35m
2 stops
KTW06:05Katowice Pyrzowice

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Katowice

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Katowice with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £101
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Katowice Pyrzowice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Birmingham to Katowice Pyrzowice, such as Lufthansa, Ryanair, and Wizz Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Birmingham to Katowice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£12
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£14
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£14
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£14
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£17
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£28
Birmingham to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price£94
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£106
London to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price£140