Cheap flights from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Bristol to Emilia-Romagna

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna
Best price found£8The best flight deal from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £8
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bristol Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport, Bristol Airport - Milan Linate Airport and Bristol Airport - Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Emilia-Romagna from Bristol?

Ryanair

KLM, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna

What is the cheapest Bristol to Emilia-Romagna flight route?

Bristol - Milan Malpensa

Fly from Bristol to Milan Malpensa for the best Bristol - Emilia-Romagna flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna by changing tabs
Ryanair
31 Oct
BRS11:35Bristol
2h 00m
MXP13:35Milan Malpensa
11 Nov
MXP03:35Milan Malpensa
2h 05m
BRS05:40Bristol
Ryanair
31 Oct
BRS14:15Bristol
12h 45m
1 stop
MXP03:00Milan Malpensa
11 Nov
MXP03:35Milan Malpensa
2h 05m
BRS05:40Bristol
Ryanair
4 Oct
BRS13:50Bristol
16h 35m
1 stop
MXP06:25Milan Malpensa
10 Oct
MXP06:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS08:55Bristol
Ryanair
30 Oct
BRS03:20Bristol
8h 10m
1 stop
MXP11:30Milan Malpensa
7 Nov
MXP09:05Milan Malpensa
2h 05m
BRS11:10Bristol
Ryanair
31 Oct
BRS11:35Bristol
2h 00m
MXP13:35Milan Malpensa
10 Nov
MXP12:20Milan Malpensa
17h 15m
1 stop
BRS05:35Bristol
Ryanair
31 Oct
BRS14:15Bristol
12h 45m
1 stop
MXP03:00Milan Malpensa
11 Nov
MXP14:05Milan Malpensa
13h 35m
1 stop
BRS03:40Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
1h 55m
MXP10:55Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
6 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
1h 55m
MXP10:55Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
6 Oct
BRS09:00Bristol
34h 15m
2 stops
BLQ19:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi

Search last-minute flights to Emilia-Romagna from Bristol

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna
Ryanair
4 Oct
BRS13:50Bristol
16h 35m
1 stop
MXP06:25Milan Malpensa
10 Oct
MXP06:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS08:55Bristol
Ryanair
1 Oct
BRS13:50Bristol
21h 40m
1 stop
MXP11:30Milan Malpensa
5 Oct
MXP03:20Milan Malpensa
25h 55m
1 stop
BRS05:15Bristol
Ryanair
2 Oct
BRS15:40Bristol
21h 05m
1 stop
MXP12:45Milan Malpensa
5 Oct
MXP13:40Milan Malpensa
23h 15m
1 stop
BRS12:55Bristol
Ryanair
4 Oct
BRS13:50Bristol
16h 35m
1 stop
MXP06:25Milan Malpensa
10 Oct
MXP02:10Milan Malpensa
25h 50m
1 stop
BRS04:00Bristol
Ryanair
2 Oct
BRS15:40Bristol
21h 05m
1 stop
MXP12:45Milan Malpensa
5 Oct
MXP07:50Milan Malpensa
34h 50m
2 stops
BRS18:40Bristol
Ryanair
1 Oct
BRS13:50Bristol
21h 40m
1 stop
MXP11:30Milan Malpensa
5 Oct
MXP07:50Milan Malpensa
34h 50m
2 stops
BRS18:40Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £14
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
KLM
PriceFrom £129
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £143
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM.


Can I fly to Emilia-Romagna from Bristol right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bristol to Emilia-Romagna

Most visitors from Bristol need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Emilia-Romagna.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bristol must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Emilia-Romagna.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to quarantine after entering Emilia-Romagna.

Can I fly back to Bristol from Emilia-Romagna?

Returning to Bristol from Emilia-Romagna

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Emilia-Romagna must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bristol.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Emilia-Romagna are not required to quarantine after entering Bristol.

If you are planning to travel to Emilia-Romagna at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Emilia-Romagna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£12
Manchester to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£15
Bristol to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£15
London to Bologna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£15
Manchester to Bologna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£15
Birmingham to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price£48
Birmingham to Bologna Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price£70

Similar Bristol to Emilia-Romagna flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Emilia-Romagna route