Cheap flights from Cardiff to Pisa

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Cardiff to Pisa
(CWL to PSA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Pisa
Fastest flight time17h 05mThe fastest flight from Cardiff to Pisa takes 17h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cardiff to Pisa. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Cardiff Wales Airport - Pisa Gal Galilei Airport.
Airports in Pisa1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pisa: Pisa Gal Galilei (PSA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Pisa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cardiff for Pisa?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cardiff to Pisa?

in the afternoon

Cardiff to Pisa flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pisa from Cardiff?

easyJet

KLM and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Cardiff to Pisa

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Pisa flight route?

Cardiff Cardiff Wales - Pisa Gal Galilei

Fly from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Pisa Gal Galilei for the best Cardiff - Pisa flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cardiff to Pisa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Pisa by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
CWL07:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
26h 05m
2 stops
PSA09:50Pisa Gal Galilei
22 Aug
PSA12:30Pisa Gal Galilei
27h 55m
2 stops
CWL16:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
2 Aug
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
14h 15m
1 stop
PSA03:30Pisa Gal Galilei
22 Aug
PSA18:10Pisa Gal Galilei
19h 35m
1 stop
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
CWL07:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
26h 05m
2 stops
PSA09:50Pisa Gal Galilei
22 Aug
PSA12:30Pisa Gal Galilei
27h 55m
3 stops
CWL16:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
CWL16:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
17h 05m
2 stops
PSA09:50Pisa Gal Galilei
15 Sep
PSA17:50Pisa Gal Galilei
14h 20m
2 stops
CWL08:10Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
23h 00m
2 stops
PSA12:15Pisa Gal Galilei
22 Aug
PSA18:10Pisa Gal Galilei
19h 35m
1 stop
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
CWL16:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
17h 05m
2 stops
PSA09:50Pisa Gal Galilei
15 Sep
PSA17:55Pisa Gal Galilei
16h 50m
3 stops
CWL10:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Pisa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Pisa, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
CWLCardiff Cardiff Wales
17h 05m
PSAPisa Gal Galilei

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Pisa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Pisa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £113
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
KLM
PriceFrom £146
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Pisa Gal Galilei offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Pisa Gal Galilei are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM and easyJet.

  • How far is Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Pisa Gal Galilei by plane?

    Pisa Gal Galilei is 826.4 mi away from Cardiff Cardiff Wales. Flights usually cover this in 17h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Cardiff to Pisa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price£165