Cheap flights from Casablanca to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Casablanca Mohamed V to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Casablanca to London
(CMN to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Casablanca to London
Best price found£62The best flight deal from Casablanca to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £62
Fastest flight time3h 10mThe fastest flight from Casablanca to London takes 3h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Casablanca to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Casablanca Mohamed V Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Casablanca Mohamed V Airport - London Stansted Airport and Casablanca Mohamed V Airport - London Gatwick Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Casablanca to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Casablanca to London?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Casablanca is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Casablanca for London?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Casablanca to London?

in the evening

Casablanca to London flights are approximately 45% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Casablanca?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

Royal Air Maroc and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Casablanca to London

What is the cheapest Casablanca to London flight route?

Casablanca Mohamed V - London Stansted

Fly from Casablanca Mohamed V to London Stansted for the best Casablanca - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Casablanca to London flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Casablanca to London is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Casablanca to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Casablanca to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
CMN18:45Casablanca Mohamed V
9h 20m
1 stop
STN04:05London Stansted
15 Oct
STN02:00London Stansted
14h 00m
1 stop
CMN16:00Casablanca Mohamed V
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Oct
CMN12:50Casablanca Mohamed V
17h 30m
1 stop
LHR06:20London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR14:45London Heathrow
21h 25m
1 stop
CMN12:10Casablanca Mohamed V
Wizz Air
11 Oct
CMN04:55Casablanca Mohamed V
11h 55m
1 stop
LTN16:50London Luton
15 Oct
LTN09:25London Luton
28h 40m
2 stops
CMN14:05Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct
CMN14:40Casablanca Mohamed V
21h 35m
2 stops
STN12:15London Stansted
20 Oct
STN04:45London Stansted
14h 15m
1 stop
CMN19:00Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
CMN16:35Casablanca Mohamed V
10h 50m
1 stop
STN03:25London Stansted
15 Oct
STN03:00London Stansted
10h 10m
1 stop
CMN13:10Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
CMN16:35Casablanca Mohamed V
10h 50m
1 stop
STN03:25London Stansted
25 Oct
STN03:00London Stansted
10h 00m
1 stop
CMN13:00Casablanca Mohamed V

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Casablanca to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Casablanca to London, view some of our deals below provided by Wizz Air
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
CMN13:35Casablanca Mohamed V
18h 00m
1 stop
STN07:35London Stansted
Wizz Air
20 Oct
CMN19:35Casablanca Mohamed V
13h 50m
2 stops
LTN09:25London Luton
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
CMN18:45Casablanca Mohamed V
9h 20m
1 stop
STN04:05London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to London from Casablanca

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Casablanca to London
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
CMN04:50Casablanca Mohamed V
23h 00m
1 stop
LTN03:50London Luton
3 Oct
LTN18:55London Luton
23h 15m
2 stops
CMN18:10Casablanca Mohamed V
KLM
28 Sep
CMN03:40Casablanca Mohamed V
13h 15m
2 stops
LHR16:55London Heathrow
3 Oct
LHR04:40London Heathrow
28h 15m
1 stop
CMN08:55Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
CMN04:50Casablanca Mohamed V
23h 00m
1 stop
LTN03:50London Luton
3 Oct
LTN15:00London Luton
27h 10m
1 stop
CMN18:10Casablanca Mohamed V
Air France
27 Sep
CMN11:35Casablanca Mohamed V
16h 20m
1 stop
LHR03:55London Heathrow
3 Oct
LHR05:00London Heathrow
12h 10m
1 stop
CMN17:10Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
CMN04:50Casablanca Mohamed V
38h 50m
2 stops
STN19:40London Stansted
3 Oct
STN02:25London Stansted
25h 55m
1 stop
CMN04:20Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
CMN16:35Casablanca Mohamed V
24h 10m
1 stop
STN16:45London Stansted
1 Oct
STN02:00London Stansted
14h 00m
1 stop
CMN16:00Casablanca Mohamed V

Best airlines flying from Casablanca to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Casablanca to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom £128
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Royal Air Maroc
PriceFrom £201
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Casablanca Mohamed V to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Casablanca Mohamed V to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Royal Air Maroc, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and Iberia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Royal Air Maroc that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Casablanca Mohamed V to London by plane?

    There are 1293.0 mi between Casablanca Mohamed V and London. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 10m.


Can I fly to London from Casablanca Mohamed V right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Casablanca Mohamed V to London

Most visitors from Casablanca Mohamed V need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Casablanca Mohamed V must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Casablanca Mohamed V are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Casablanca Mohamed V from London?

Returning to Casablanca Mohamed V from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Casablanca Mohamed V.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Casablanca Mohamed V.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Casablanca to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rabat to London Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£21
Marrakech to London Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£49
Tangier to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price£71
Fez to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price£107
Agadir to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price£172