Cheap flights from Copenhagen to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 21/9
Tue 28/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Kastrup Copenhagen to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Copenhagen to London
(CPH to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to London
Best price found£12The best flight deal from Copenhagen to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £12
Fastest flight time2h 05mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to London takes 2h 05m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Copenhagen to London on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Copenhagen is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for London?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to London?

in the evening

Copenhagen to London flights are approximately 16% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Copenhagen?

Ryanair

Brussels Airlines, Lufthansa, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to London

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to London flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - London Stansted

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to London Stansted for the best Copenhagen - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to London flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to London is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Nov
CPH18:45Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
STN20:35London Stansted
13 Nov
STN14:35London Stansted
1h 45m
CPH16:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
CPH03:15Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 55m
1 stop
LTN18:10London Luton
10 Oct
LTN02:00London Luton
23h 50m
1 stop
CPH01:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
25 Oct
CPH17:05Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
STN18:55London Stansted
31 Oct
STN04:45London Stansted
1h 45m
CPH06:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
6 Oct
CPH03:35Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
STN05:25London Stansted
10 Oct
STN04:40London Stansted
1h 40m
CPH06:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
19 Nov
CPH17:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
STN19:00London Stansted
29 Nov
STN03:45London Stansted
1h 45m
CPH05:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
30 Sep
CPH17:05Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
STN18:55London Stansted
7 Oct
STN14:00London Stansted
1h 40m
CPH15:40Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to London, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
27 Nov
CPH17:45Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
STN19:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
CPH03:15Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 55m
1 stop
LTN09:10London Luton
easyJet
10 Jan
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW07:25London Gatwick

Search last-minute flights to London from Copenhagen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to London
easyJet
24 Sep
CPH17:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW19:05London Gatwick
9 Oct
LGW03:00London Gatwick
1h 50m
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
CPH17:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW19:05London Gatwick
9 Oct
LGW15:00London Gatwick
15h 00m
1 stop
CPH06:00Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
26 Sep
CPH15:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 55m
LGW16:55London Gatwick
30 Sep
LGW16:45London Gatwick
1h 50m
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
24 Sep
CPH02:40Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:30London Heathrow
27 Sep
LHR07:05London Heathrow
10h 30m
1 stop
CPH17:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
CPH17:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW19:05London Gatwick
6 Oct
LGW04:55London Gatwick
4h 35m
1 stop
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
23 Sep
CPH17:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW19:05London Gatwick
27 Sep
LGW15:30London Gatwick
11h 40m
1 stop
CPH03:10Kastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £7
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Norwegian
PriceFrom £34
Free cancellation
Rating
6.1
easyJet
PriceFrom £36
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom £55
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
SAS
PriceFrom £57
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
British Airways
PriceFrom £70
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £101
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £105
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, British Airways, and easyJet.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to London by plane?

    A flight from Kastrup Copenhagen to London will travel around 594.5 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 50m.


Can I fly to London from Kastrup Copenhagen right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Kastrup Copenhagen to London

Most visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Kastrup Copenhagen from London?

Returning to Kastrup Copenhagen from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kastrup Copenhagen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Kastrup Copenhagen.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Aalborg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£9
Copenhagen to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 49m
Cheapest price£10
Billund to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£11
Copenhagen to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£26
Aarhus to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£32
Billund to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£33