Cheap flights from Europe to Kirkwall from £109

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Europe to Kirkwall

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Europe to Kirkwall

Fastest flight time

0h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kirkwall

1 airport
The fastest flight from Europe to Kirkwall takes 0h 45m
There are no direct flights from Europe to Kirkwall. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Glasgow Intl Airport - Kirkwall Arpt Airport, Birmingham Airport - Kirkwall Arpt Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Kirkwall Arpt Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kirkwall: Kirkwall Arpt (KOI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Europe to Kirkwall

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kirkwall from Europe?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Europe to Kirkwall

What is the cheapest Europe to Kirkwall flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Kirkwall Arpt

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Kirkwall Arpt for the best Europe - Kirkwall flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Europe to Kirkwall

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Europe to Kirkwall by changing tabs
Loganair
18 Oct
ABZ10:40Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI11:35Kirkwall Arpt
20 Oct
KOI03:30Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ04:20Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
5 Oct
LHR04:45London Heathrow
10h 20m
1 stop
KOI15:05Kirkwall Arpt
12 Oct
KOI12:05Kirkwall Arpt
5h 45m
1 stop
LHR17:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
ABZ16:50Aberdeen Dyce
37h 25m
2 stops
KOI06:15Kirkwall Arpt
20 Oct
KOI12:05Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ12:55Aberdeen Dyce
Major Airline
18 Oct
ABZ03:05Aberdeen Dyce
21h 00m
2 stops
KOI00:05Kirkwall Arpt
19 Oct
KOI23:30Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ00:20Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
2 Oct
BER13:30Berlin Brandenburg
26h 35m
2 stops
KOI16:05Kirkwall Arpt
17 Oct
KOI06:30Kirkwall Arpt
44h 50m
2 stops
BER03:20Berlin Brandenburg
Loganair
20 Aug
ABZ05:00Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI05:55Kirkwall Arpt
24 Aug
KOI06:30Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ07:20Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Europe to Kirkwall

If you're looking for one-way flights from Europe to Kirkwall, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Loganair
Loganair
24 Aug
EDI02:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 15m
KOI04:05Kirkwall Arpt
British Airways
11 Dec
LHR09:20London Heathrow
4h 45m
1 stop
KOI14:05Kirkwall Arpt
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
EDI15:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
38h 25m
2 stops
KOI05:50Kirkwall Arpt

Search last-minute flights to Kirkwall from Europe

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Europe to Kirkwall
Loganair
9 Jul
ABZ05:00Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI05:55Kirkwall Arpt
12 Jul
KOI06:30Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ07:20Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ABZ04:55Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI05:50Kirkwall Arpt
10 Jul
KOI14:15Kirkwall Arpt
27h 05m
2 stops
ABZ17:20Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
8 Jul
ABZ04:55Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI05:50Kirkwall Arpt
10 Jul
KOI12:05Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ12:55Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
8 Jul
ABZ04:55Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI05:50Kirkwall Arpt
10 Jul
KOI12:05Kirkwall Arpt
4h 30m
1 stop
ABZ16:35Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
9 Jul
ABZ03:00Aberdeen Dyce
3h 40m
1 stop
KOI06:40Kirkwall Arpt
12 Jul
KOI06:30Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ07:20Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
ABZ05:00Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI05:55Kirkwall Arpt
12 Jul
KOI15:00Kirkwall Arpt
14h 50m
3 stops
ABZ05:50Aberdeen Dyce

Best airlines flying from Europe to Kirkwall

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Europe to Kirkwall with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British AirwaysPriceFrom £227Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights

Major Airline flights from Europe to Kirkwall

Our best Major Airline deals on Europe to Kirkwall flight tickets
Major Airline
18 Oct
ABZ03:05Aberdeen Dyce
21h 00m
2 stops
KOI00:05Kirkwall Arpt
19 Oct
KOI23:30Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ00:20Aberdeen Dyce
Major Airline
26 Sep
LHR13:00London Heathrow
12h 50m
1 stop
KOI01:50Kirkwall Arpt
27 Sep
KOI23:30Kirkwall Arpt
5h 35m
1 stop
LHR05:05London Heathrow
Major Airline
10 Nov
GLA20:45Glasgow Intl
11h 45m
2 stops
KOI08:30Kirkwall Arpt
13 Nov
KOI06:45Kirkwall Arpt
15h 50m
2 stops
GLA22:35Glasgow Intl

Loganair flights from Europe to Kirkwall

Our best Loganair deals on Europe to Kirkwall flight tickets
Loganair
18 Oct
ABZ10:40Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI11:35Kirkwall Arpt
20 Oct
KOI03:30Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ04:20Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
20 Aug
ABZ05:00Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI05:55Kirkwall Arpt
24 Aug
KOI06:30Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ07:20Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
3 Sep
ABZ05:00Aberdeen Dyce
0h 55m
KOI05:55Kirkwall Arpt
10 Sep
KOI03:30Kirkwall Arpt
0h 50m
ABZ04:20Aberdeen Dyce

  • Are airlines flying from Europe to Kirkwall Arpt offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Europe to Kirkwall Arpt, such as Loganair and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Europe to Kirkwall

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£51
London to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£43
Madrid to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£46
Frankfurt am Main to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£109
Vienna to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£52
Birmingham to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£50
Paris to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£50
Bristol to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£53
Munich to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£76
Barcelona to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£53
Birmingham to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£41
Paris to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£24

Similar Europe to Kirkwall flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Europe to Kirkwall route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Europe to Kirkwall. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Europe to Kirkwall flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Europe to Kirkwall flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Europe to Kirkwall flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.