Cheap flights from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsThu and SunDirect flights go from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne on Thursday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Lufthansa and British Airways.
Airports in Newcastle upon Tyne1 airportThere is 1 airport near Newcastle upon Tyne: Newcastle upon Tyne (NCL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newcastle upon Tyne from Europe?

Ryanair

British Airways, Iberia, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne

What is the cheapest Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne flight route?

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan - Newcastle upon Tyne

Fly from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Newcastle upon Tyne for the best Europe - Newcastle upon Tyne flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne by changing tabs
easyJet
1 Sep
BRS15:55Bristol
1h 00m
NCL16:55Newcastle upon Tyne
8 Sep
NCL17:25Newcastle upon Tyne
1h 05m
BRS18:30Bristol
Ryanair
3 Sep
STN04:15London Stansted
8h 40m
1 stop
NCL12:55Newcastle upon Tyne
6 Sep
NCL09:00Newcastle upon Tyne
10h 45m
1 stop
STN19:45London Stansted
easyJet
11 Aug
BRS15:55Bristol
1h 00m
NCL16:55Newcastle upon Tyne
18 Aug
NCL17:25Newcastle upon Tyne
1h 05m
BRS18:30Bristol
Ryanair
23 Sep
LTN10:25London Luton
7h 35m
1 stop
NCL18:00Newcastle upon Tyne
27 Sep
NCL18:25Newcastle upon Tyne
11h 00m
1 stop
LTN05:25London Luton
Ryanair
1 Sep
STN02:30London Stansted
4h 30m
1 stop
NCL07:00Newcastle upon Tyne
8 Sep
NCL16:10Newcastle upon Tyne
14h 30m
1 stop
STN06:40London Stansted
easyJet
11 Aug
BRS15:55Bristol
1h 00m
NCL16:55Newcastle upon Tyne
19 Aug
NCL17:25Newcastle upon Tyne
1h 05m
BRS18:30Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Ryanair and easyJet
British Airways
16 Oct
LHR17:05London Heathrow
1h 10m
NCL18:15Newcastle upon Tyne
British Airways
25 Aug
LHR05:20London Heathrow
1h 15m
NCL06:35Newcastle upon Tyne
Ryanair
23 Sep
STN07:25London Stansted
20h 00m
1 stop
NCL03:25Newcastle upon Tyne

Best airlines flying from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £67
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Iberia
PriceFrom £70
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £74
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
KLM
PriceFrom £120
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne, such as easyJet, Flybe, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Europe to Newcastle upon Tyne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£9
Frankfurt am Main to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£17
Edinburgh to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£45
Glasgow to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£48
Belfast to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£49
Barcelona to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£53
Paris to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£57
Madrid to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£60
Düsseldorf to London Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£63
Munich to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£79