Cheap flights from Glasgow to Liverpool from £19

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Glasgow to Liverpool

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Glasgow to Liverpool

Best price found

£19

Fastest flight time

3h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Liverpool

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Liverpool from Glasgow in the past 72 hours is £19. The best return flight deal from Glasgow to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £32.
The fastest flight from Glasgow to Liverpool takes 3h 15m
There are no direct flights from Glasgow to Liverpool. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Glasgow Intl Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Glasgow to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Glasgow to Liverpool?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Glasgow is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Liverpool from Glasgow?

Ryanair

Flybe, Loganair, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Glasgow to Liverpool

What is the cheapest Glasgow to Liverpool flight route?

Glasgow Intl - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Glasgow Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Glasgow - Liverpool flight prices

How far in advance should you book Glasgow to Liverpool flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Glasgow to Liverpool is approximately 23 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Glasgow to Liverpool, you are most likely going to fly from Glasgow Intl Airport to Liverpool J. Lennon Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Liverpool, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Glasgow Intl Airport is Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport which is located in Edinburgh. You may be looking for an airport near Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to land at when travelling from Glasgow and luckily, there are options! You can try Birmingham Airport which is located in Birmingham, Manchester Airport which is located in Manchester, or Leeds/Bradford Airport which is located in Leeds. In June, £40 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Glasgow to Liverpool which you can find when you fly GLA — BHX.

Glasgow Intl Airport (GLA) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£40
Search Flight Deals
Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£49
Search Flight Deals
Glasgow Intl Airport (GLA) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£40
Search Flight Deals
Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£47
Search Flight Deals
Glasgow Intl Airport (GLA) to Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL)£41
Search Flight Deals
Glasgow Intl Airport (GLA) to Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA)£45
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Glasgow to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Glasgow to Liverpool by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Jul
GLA11:30Glasgow Intl
3h 15m
1 stop
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Jul
LPL10:00Liverpool J. Lennon
7h 35m
1 stop
GLA17:35Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
GLA03:00Glasgow Intl
11h 45m
2 stops
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
10 Jul
LPL18:25Liverpool J. Lennon
21h 50m
1 stop
GLA16:15Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
4 Jul
GLA11:30Glasgow Intl
3h 15m
1 stop
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
23h 35m
1 stop
GLA17:50Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
22 Aug
GLA04:45Glasgow Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
25 Aug
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
8h 05m
1 stop
GLA17:35Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
GLA15:45Glasgow Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2 Aug
LPL18:30Liverpool J. Lennon
23h 05m
1 stop
GLA17:35Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
GLA14:30Glasgow Intl
25h 45m
2 stops
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
16 Jul
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
15h 55m
1 stop
GLA10:10Glasgow Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Glasgow to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Glasgow to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair and Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Jul
GLA11:30Glasgow Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
LPL18:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
10 Jul
GLA04:45Glasgow Intl
6h 10m
1 stop
LPL10:55Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
GLA18:25Glasgow Intl
33h 40m
2 stops
LPL04:05Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Glasgow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Glasgow to Liverpool
Ryanair
4 Jul
GLA11:30Glasgow Intl
3h 15m
1 stop
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Jul
LPL10:00Liverpool J. Lennon
7h 35m
1 stop
GLA17:35Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
4 Jul
GLA11:30Glasgow Intl
3h 15m
1 stop
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
23h 35m
1 stop
GLA17:50Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
GLA18:00Glasgow Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
LPL18:00Liverpool J. Lennon
11 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
37h 10m
2 stops
GLA17:40Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
29 Jun
GLA18:00Glasgow Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
LPL18:00Liverpool J. Lennon
11 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 45m
1 stop
GLA16:15Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
1 Jul
GLA17:50Glasgow Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Jul
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 10m
1 stop
GLA17:35Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
GLA17:50Glasgow Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Jul
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
33h 50m
2 stops
GLA19:20Glasgow Intl

Best airlines flying from Glasgow to Liverpool

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Glasgow to Liverpool with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £34Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
FlybePriceFrom £63Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
easyJetPriceFrom £123Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
LoganairPriceFrom £212Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Loganair flights

Ryanair flights from Glasgow to Liverpool

Our best Ryanair deals on Glasgow to Liverpool flight tickets
Ryanair
4 Jul
GLA11:30Glasgow Intl
3h 15m
1 stop
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Jul
LPL10:00Liverpool J. Lennon
7h 35m
1 stop
GLA17:35Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
4 Jul
GLA11:30Glasgow Intl
3h 15m
1 stop
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
23h 35m
1 stop
GLA17:50Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
22 Aug
GLA04:45Glasgow Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
25 Aug
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
8h 05m
1 stop
GLA17:35Glasgow Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Glasgow to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Glasgow to Liverpool J. Lennon are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, Ryanair, and Loganair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Glasgow to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    A flight from Glasgow to Liverpool J. Lennon will travel around 176.5 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 15m.


Alternative routes for Glasgow to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£42
Edinburgh to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£51
Aberdeen to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£47
Edinburgh to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£55
Edinburgh to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£154
Glasgow to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£136
Glasgow to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£40
Glasgow to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£46
Inverness to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£35
Edinburgh to Exeter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£117

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Glasgow to Liverpool. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Glasgow to Liverpool on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Liverpool from Glasgow. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Glasgow to Liverpool flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.