Cheap flights from Harlingen, Texas to London from £624

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Harlingen, Texas to London
(HRL to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Harlingen, Texas to London

Fastest flight time

17h 48m

Direct flights

None

Airports in London

6 airports
The fastest flight from Harlingen, Texas to London takes 17h 48m
There are no direct flights from Harlingen, Texas to London. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Harlingen Valley Intl Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Harlingen, Texas to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harlingen, Texas to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Harlingen, Texas is March. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Harlingen, Texas for London?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Harlingen, Texas to London?

in the morning

Harlingen, Texas to London flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Harlingen, Texas to London flight route?

Harlingen Valley Intl - London Heathrow

Fly from Harlingen Valley Intl to London Heathrow for the best Harlingen, Texas - London flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Harlingen to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Harlingen Valley Intl Airport to London Heathrow Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Harlingen Valley Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to London and luckily, there are options! You can try McAllen Miller Intl Airport which is located in McAllen or Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl Airport which is located in Brownsville. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Harlingen, you can try London Gatwick Airport or London City Airport which are located in London and London respectively. In June, £568 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Harlingen to London which you can find when you fly MFE — LHR.

McAllen Miller Intl Airport (MFE) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£568
Search Flight Deals
McAllen Miller Intl Airport (MFE) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£634
Search Flight Deals
McAllen Miller Intl Airport (MFE) to London City Airport (LCY)£724
Search Flight Deals
Brownsville South Padre Is. Intl Airport (BRO) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£631
Search Flight Deals
Harlingen Valley Intl Airport (HRL) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£895
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Harlingen, Texas to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Harlingen, Texas to London by changing tabs
United Airlines
13 Sep
HRL08:07Harlingen Valley Intl
17h 28m
1 stop
LHR01:35London Heathrow
20 Sep
LHR08:05London Heathrow
33h 50m
2 stops
HRL17:55Harlingen Valley Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
HRL10:48Harlingen Valley Intl
13h 42m
1 stop
LHR00:30London Heathrow
28 Sep
LHR09:05London Heathrow
15h 55m
1 stop
HRL01:00Harlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
20 Aug
HRL16:00Harlingen Valley Intl
29h 45m
1 stop
LHR21:45London Heathrow
29 Aug
LHR08:50London Heathrow
17h 06m
2 stops
HRL01:56Harlingen Valley Intl
Major Airline
19 Aug
HRL23:00Harlingen Valley Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
LHR16:35London Heathrow
29 Aug
LHR01:30London Heathrow
19h 25m
2 stops
HRL20:55Harlingen Valley Intl
Air Canada
17 Sep
HRL03:06Harlingen Valley Intl
17h 24m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
25 Sep
LHR08:05London Heathrow
29h 17m
2 stops
HRL13:22Harlingen Valley Intl
United Airlines
13 Sep
HRL12:43Harlingen Valley Intl
12h 52m
1 stop
LHR01:35London Heathrow
20 Sep
LHR06:35London Heathrow
16h 29m
1 stop
HRL23:04Harlingen Valley Intl

United Airlines flights from Harlingen, Texas to London

Our best United Airlines deals on Harlingen, Texas to London flight tickets
United Airlines
13 Sep
HRL08:07Harlingen Valley Intl
17h 28m
1 stop
LHR01:35London Heathrow
20 Sep
LHR08:05London Heathrow
33h 50m
2 stops
HRL17:55Harlingen Valley Intl
United Airlines
13 Sep
HRL12:43Harlingen Valley Intl
12h 52m
1 stop
LHR01:35London Heathrow
20 Sep
LHR06:35London Heathrow
16h 29m
1 stop
HRL23:04Harlingen Valley Intl
United Airlines
13 Sep
HRL08:07Harlingen Valley Intl
16h 28m
2 stops
LHR00:35London Heathrow
20 Sep
LHR03:45London Heathrow
19h 19m
2 stops
HRL23:04Harlingen Valley Intl

Air Canada flights from Harlingen, Texas to London

Our best Air Canada deals on Harlingen, Texas to London flight tickets
Air Canada
17 Sep
HRL03:06Harlingen Valley Intl
17h 24m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
25 Sep
LHR08:05London Heathrow
29h 17m
2 stops
HRL13:22Harlingen Valley Intl
Air Canada
17 Sep
HRL03:06Harlingen Valley Intl
17h 24m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
27 Sep
LHR10:05London Heathrow
31h 50m
2 stops
HRL17:55Harlingen Valley Intl

  • How far is Harlingen Valley Intl to London by plane?

    There are 5125.1 mi between Harlingen Valley Intl and London. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 52m.



Alternative routes for Harlingen, Texas to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price£432
Houston to London Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£488
Austin to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 17m
Cheapest price£447
San Antonio to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 03m
Cheapest price£559
Dallas to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price£563

Similar Harlingen, Texas to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Harlingen, Texas to London route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Harlingen to London . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to London from Harlingen with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to London from Harlingen. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Harlingen to London now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to London and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.