Cheap flights from Inverness to London

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Inverness to London

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Inverness to London
Best price found £20 The best flight deal from Inverness to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £20
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Inverness to London takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Inverness to London every day.
Airports in London 6 airports There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight from Inverness to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to London?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Inverness is February. The most expensive is July.
What is the cheapest day to fly to London?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to London?
in the morning
Inverness to London flights are approximately 36% more expensive at midday than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to London?
easyJet
easyJet, British Airways, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Inverness to London
What is the cheapest route?
Inverness - London Gatwick
Fly from Inverness to London Gatwick for the best Inverness - London flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to London?
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Inverness to London is approximately 56 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Inverness to London flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Inverness to London by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
03 Mar
12:45
INV
Inverness airport
1h 20m
LTN
14:05
London Luton airport
easyJet
10 Mar
10:45
LTN
London Luton airport
1h 30m
INV
12:15
Inverness airport
£25
easyJet
easyJet
03 Mar
06:40
INV
Inverness airport
1h 40m
LGW
08:20
London Gatwick airport
easyJet
10 Mar
18:55
LGW
London Gatwick airport
1h 50m
INV
20:45
Inverness airport
£28
easyJet
easyJet
07 Mar
14:45
INV
Inverness airport
1h 35m
LGW
16:20
London Gatwick airport
easyJet
09 Mar
07:50
LGW
London Gatwick airport
1h 50m
INV
09:40
Inverness airport
£29
easyJet
easyJet
03 Mar
12:45
INV
Inverness airport
1h 20m
LTN
14:05
London Luton airport
easyJet
10 Mar
10:45
LTN
London Luton airport
1h 30m
INV
12:15
Inverness airport
£25
easyJet
easyJet
28 Feb
12:45
INV
Inverness airport
1h 20m
LTN
14:05
London Luton airport
easyJet
30 Mar
10:40
LTN
London Luton airport
1h 30m
INV
12:10
Inverness airport
£32
easyJet
easyJet
07 Mar
12:45
INV
Inverness airport
1h 20m
LTN
14:05
London Luton airport
easyJet
09 Mar
10:45
LTN
London Luton airport
1h 30m
INV
12:15
Inverness airport
£35

Alternative routes for Inverness to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to London Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
£38
Edinburgh to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
£41
Edinburgh to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£43
Edinburgh to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£60
View more

Flights from Inverness to:

Flights to London from:

*Flight prices to London are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.