Cheap flights from Kalamata to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 25/10
Mon 1/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Kalamata to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Kalamata to London
(KLX to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kalamata to London
Best price found£268The best flight deal from Kalamata to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £268
Fastest flight time3h 40mThe fastest flight from Kalamata to London takes 3h 40m
Direct flightsThu and SunDirect flights go from Kalamata to London on Thursday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is British Airways.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kalamata to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Kalamata for London?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kalamata to London?

in the morning

Kalamata to London flights are approximately 1% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Kalamata to London flight route?

Kalamata - London Gatwick

Fly from Kalamata to London Gatwick for the best Kalamata - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kalamata to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kalamata to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
KLX09:45Kalamata
21h 40m
2 stops
LHR07:25London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR17:15London Heathrow
34h 40m
2 stops
KLX03:55Kalamata
Aegean Airlines
17 Feb
KLX12:45Kalamata
19h 25m
2 stops
LHR08:10London Heathrow
18 Feb
LHR17:15London Heathrow
17h 05m
2 stops
KLX10:20Kalamata
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
KLX09:45Kalamata
46h 50m
3 stops
LHR08:35London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR17:15London Heathrow
34h 40m
2 stops
KLX03:55Kalamata
Aegean Airlines
13 Nov
KLX12:45Kalamata
43h 25m
2 stops
LHR08:10London Heathrow
30 Nov
LHR11:35London Heathrow
46h 45m
2 stops
KLX10:20Kalamata
Aegean Airlines
30 Oct
KLX08:50Kalamata
6h 05m
1 stop
LHR14:55London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR17:15London Heathrow
34h 40m
2 stops
KLX03:55Kalamata
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
KLX16:45Kalamata
3h 40m
LHR20:25London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR17:15London Heathrow
34h 40m
2 stops
KLX03:55Kalamata

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kalamata to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kalamata to London, view some of our deals below provided by Aegean Airlines
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
KLX07:50Kalamata
14h 00m
3 stops
STN21:50London Stansted
Aegean Airlines
27 Oct
KLX07:50Kalamata
35h 20m
2 stops
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
KLX07:50Kalamata
14h 05m
1 stop
STN21:55London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to London from Kalamata

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kalamata to London
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
KLX09:45Kalamata
21h 40m
2 stops
LHR07:25London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR17:15London Heathrow
34h 40m
2 stops
KLX03:55Kalamata
British Airways
28 Oct
KLX14:15Kalamata
3h 40m
LHR17:55London Heathrow
31 Oct
LHR03:15London Heathrow
3h 50m
KLX07:05Kalamata
Aegean Airlines
30 Oct
KLX08:50Kalamata
6h 05m
1 stop
LHR14:55London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR17:15London Heathrow
34h 40m
2 stops
KLX03:55Kalamata
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
KLX09:45Kalamata
46h 50m
3 stops
LHR08:35London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR17:15London Heathrow
34h 40m
2 stops
KLX03:55Kalamata
British Airways
28 Oct
KLX14:15Kalamata
3h 40m
LHR17:55London Heathrow
31 Oct
LHR03:15London Heathrow
3h 50m
KLX07:05Kalamata
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
KLX16:45Kalamata
3h 40m
LHR20:25London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR17:15London Heathrow
34h 40m
2 stops
KLX03:55Kalamata

  • How far is Kalamata to London by plane?

    Kalamata and London are 1474.2 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 3h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to London from Kalamata right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Kalamata to London

Most visitors from Kalamata need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kalamata must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kalamata are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Kalamata from London?

Returning to Kalamata from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kalamata.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Kalamata.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Similar Kalamata to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kalamata to London route