Cheap flights from Lisbon to Birmingham

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Lisbon to Birmingham

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lisbon to Birmingham
Best price found £99 The best flight deal from Lisbon to Birmingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £99
Fastest flight time 2h 55m The fastest flight from Lisbon to Birmingham takes 2h 55m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Lisbon to Birmingham. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lisbon Humberto Delgado - Birmingham.
Airports in Birmingham 1 airport There is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight from Lisbon to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Birmingham?
December
The cheapest time of year to fly to Birmingham from Lisbon is December. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Birmingham?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Birmingham?
at midday
Lisbon to Birmingham flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the evening than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham?
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, easyJet, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Lisbon to Birmingham
What is the cheapest route?
Lisbon Humberto Delgado - Birmingham
Fly from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Birmingham for the best Lisbon - Birmingham flight prices
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
BHX
Birmingham
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Birmingham?
48 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lisbon to Birmingham is approximately 48 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Lisbon to Birmingham flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lisbon to Birmingham by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air France
Air France
04 Mar
18:30
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
12h 50m
1 Stop
BHX
07:20
+1
Birmingham airport
Air France
24 Mar
06:15
BHX
Birmingham airport
16h 55m
1 Stop
LIS
23:10
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
£127
Air France
Air France
14 Mar
18:30
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
12h 50m
1 Stop
BHX
07:20
+1
Birmingham airport
Air France
17 Mar
06:15
BHX
Birmingham airport
16h 55m
1 Stop
LIS
23:10
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
£154
KLM
KLM
17 Apr
06:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
16h 00m
1 Stop
BHX
22:20
Birmingham airport
KLM
19 Apr
12:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
21h 30m
1 Stop
LIS
09:40
+1
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
£164
KLM
KLM
27 Feb
15:25
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
BHX
21:15
Birmingham airport
KLM
10 Mar
14:45
BHX
Birmingham airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
LIS
22:20
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
£230
Eurowings
Eurowings
03 Mar
13:25
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
BHX
19:15
Birmingham airport
Eurowings
05 Mar
08:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
8h 45m
1 Stop
LIS
16:55
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
£168
SWISS
SWISS
07 May
09:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
9h 20m
1 Stop
BHX
19:00
Birmingham airport
SWISS
08 May
19:50
BHX
Birmingham airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
LIS
01:25
+1
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
£341

Alternative routes for Lisbon to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Faro to London Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
£17
Lisbon to London Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 15m
Cheapest price
£26
Porto to London Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 30m
Cheapest price
£34
Porto to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
£36
Lisbon to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£50
Faro to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
£58
Porto to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
£59
Lisbon to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
£102
Lisbon to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
£128
Porto to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
£133
View more

Flights from Lisbon to:

Flights to Birmingham from:

*Flight prices to Birmingham are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.